Concerts

Reynosa, Slayer, Blue Man Group

Share on Nextdoor

February

22 Justin Timberlake w/Pink St. Pete Times Forum

22 Umphrey's McGee State Theatre

22 Taylor Hicks Tampa Theatre

22 Reynosa New World Brewery

22 TORCHE Orpheum

23 Liza Minelli Ruth Eckerd Hall

23 Hinder/Finger Eleven/Black Stone Cherry Jannus Landing

23 Slayer House of Blues (Lake Buena Vista)

23 Kris Kristofferson w/Roseanne Cash Van Wezel Performing Arts Center (Sarasota)

23 Southern Culture on the Skids Skipper's Smokehouse

23 Stevie B Floyd's

24 Roger Williams Mahaffey Theater

24 Blue Man Group w/Relm St. Pete Times Forum

24 Harry Connick Jr. Ruth Eckerd Hall

24 Hit The Lights w/All Time Low/Just Surrender/Valencia/The Secret Handshake/Forgive Durden/Love Arcade Orpheum

24 Altan Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

24 Two Chix & a Drum w/Jen Foster Pro Star Recording

24 & 25 Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival feat. Johnny Winter, Coco Montoya, Chris Beard, Eric Sardinas, Eric Lindell and Tinsley Ellis Coachman Park

24 The Postmarks w/Poetry n' Lotion New World Brewery

25 Eighth Annual Brewer's Ball w/Soular System Skipper's Smokehouse

26 Catie Curtis Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

26 Benjamin Jaffe USF-Tampa College of Visual and Performing Arts Theater II

27 Secret Lives of the Freemasons/Adair State Theatre

27 Cute is What We Aim For/All Time Low/This Providence/Brighton Orpheum

March

1-11 Florida Strawberry Festival feat. Martina McBride, Big & Rich, LeAnn Rimes, Clint Black, Randy Travis, Kenny Rogers, Hootie & The Blowfish, Josh Turner, The Bellamy Brothers, Little Richard, George Jones, Oak Ridge Boys, others Plant City Festival Grounds

1 PM Dawn Bishop Tavern

2 The Lee Boys w/Hot Buttered Rum The Garage

2 Patti LaBelle Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 Webb Wilder w/Delta Moon Skipper's Smokehouse

3 Doo Wop VII Ruth Eckerd Hall

3 The One AM Radio w/Zillionaire/The Oaks/Awake Awake New World Brewery

3 Bruce in the USA Show Skipper's Smokehouse

4 Phix The Garage

5 Lymbyc Systym/Relay/Joon New World Brewery

5 Clutch/Dub Trio/Five Horse Johnson State Theatre

6 Willie & Lobo Skipper's Smokehouse

6 Madeleine Peyroux Tampa Theatre

7 Lindsey Buckingham Tampa Theatre

7 & 8 Engelbert Humperdinck Ruth Eckerd Hall

7 Tea Leaf Green Jannus Landing

8 Perpetual Groove The Garage

8 The Early November/The Rocket Summer/Melee/The Verdict State Theatre

8 The Beach Boys Ruth Eckerd Hall

8 Keb' Mo' Tampa Theatre

8 Food Will Win the War New World Brewery

8 Jake Shimabukuro Skipper's Smokehouse

8 Black Label Society State Theatre

9-11 Fifth Annual Langerado Music Festival Markham Park (Sunrise)

9 The Prodigals Skipper's Smokehouse

9 Toots and the Maytals Jannus Landing

9 ZZ Top Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Earl Greyhound w/Dirty On Purpose/Life of Pi New World Brewery

10 Jovino Santos Neto Quinteto & O Som Do Jazz The Palladium Theater

10 Explosions in the Sky/Eluvium Crowbar

10 Pepper w/The Mad Caddies Jannus Landing

10 The Hourly Radio Orpheum

10 Firehouse w/Julliet Club Bourbon Street

11 Taste of Chaos Tour 2007 w/The Used/30 Seconds to Mars/Sense Fail/Chiodos/Aiden/Evaline USF Sun Dome

13 New Monsoon Skipper's Smokehouse

13 The Who w/Rose Hill Drive Ford Amphitheatre

14 Leon Redbone Largo Cultural Center

14 & 15 Green Lemon The Garage

16 Crimson Glory w/Vicious Rumors/Chaos Club Bourbon Street

16 The Neon Hookers/Kingdom/In Remembrance 688 Skatepark

16 Vicious Rumors Bourbon Street Concert Club

16 Halifax State Theatre

17 Silversun Pickups Crowbar

18 Leon Redbone State Theatre

20 Paul Anka Ruth Eckerd Hall

20 The Haunted/Dark Tranquility/Into Eternity/Sanctity State Theatre

21 Chuck Brodsky Craftsmen House

22 Hella w/The Dirty Projectors Crowbar

22 All Time Low w/Hit the Lights Orpheum

22 Cartel w/Cobra Starship/Permanent Me/Boys Like Girls Jannus Landing

22 Pillar/Showbread/Tyler Read/Since October State Theatre

22 Sha Na Na Largo Cultural Center

22 Matt Wertz Orpheum

23 Public Enemy Jannus Landing

23 1349 w/Goatwhore/Nachtmystium/Averse Sefira Crowbar

23 Chuck Brodsky Octagon Arts Center

23 Boney James and Mindi Abair Ruth Eckerd Hall

24 Hit The Lights/All Time Low/Valencia/The Secret Handshake State Theatre

25 Bobby Vinton Ruth Eckerd Hall

25 Junior Boys Crowbar

25 Dan Hicks & His Hot Licks Skipper's Smokehouse

27 The Duhks Skipper's Smokehouse

28 Anberlin w/Bayside/Meg & Dia/Jonezetta State Theatre

28 The Dead Science w/Parenthetical Girls New World Brewery

30 Modern Skirts New World Brewery

30 Lúnasa Tarpon Springs Performing Arts Center

31 Lamb of God w/Trivium, Machine Head/Gojira Jannus Landing

31 Gilberto Gil Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

APRIL

2 Chuck Mangione Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 Vince Gill Ruth Eckerd Hall

3 Meat Loaf Ruth Eckerd Hall

4 & 5 Tom Jones Ruth Eckerd Hall

7 Legendary JC's Skipper's Smokehouse

10 Olga Kern Ruth Eckerd Hall

13 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall

14 Flaming Lips Jannus Landing

15 Steve Forbert Skipper's Smokehouse

19 Dear + Glorious w/Physician/Summerbirds in the Cellar Crowbar

21 WMNF 88.5 Celebrates Ronny Elliott's 60th Birthday Skipper's Smokehouse

21 Captured by Robots w/Yip-Yip Crowbar

21 Ellis Paul Ruth Eckerd Hall

MAY

3 Patrizio Buanne Ruth Eckerd Hall

June

2 Melt Banana Crowbar

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.