Concerts

Kasabian, Jimmy Buffet, Tinsley Ellis w/Hamilton Loomis, others.

November

16 Kasabian/Men, Women & Children State Theatre

16 Jimmy Buffett Ford Amphitheatre

17 Tinsley Ellis w/Hamilton Loomis Skipper's Smokehouse

17 The Live Love Tour Feat. Superchick/Sanctus Real/John Reuben/Last Tuesday Countryside Christian Center

17 Nakatomi Plaza/History/Palantine New World Brewery

17 Mute Math/The Whigs/Jonezetta State Theatre

18 Blood Brothers/...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead/Brothers and Sisters/Celebration Jannus Landing

18 Dr. Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys w/Blueground Undergrass Skipper's Smokehouse

20 The Who w/The Pretenders Bankatlantic Center (Ft. Lauderdale)

21 Deftones w/Deadsy Jannus Landing

22 Aerosmith & Motley Crue w/Lennon Ford Amphitheatre

22 L.A. Guns/Bulletboys The Garage

23 Ziggy Marley/Skye Jannus Landing

24 Godsmack w/Breaking Benjamin USF Sun Dome

24 Genitorturers State Theatre

24 Brandtson/Lovedrug Orpheum

24 Rick Derringer Bourbon Street

24-26 Significant Fest Feat. Down By Law 688 Skatepark

25 The Hush Sound/Murder by Death/This Providence/This Is Me Smiling State Theatre

25 Donovan Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

25 Jon Oliva's Pain w/FirstBorn/Moneyshot Bourbon Street

26 Tom Paley Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa

27 Army of Anyone Jannus Landing

28 Joe Lynn Turner Largo Cultural Center

28 The Accident Experiment Bourbon Street

29 The Dan Band w/Byron Thames & The Flames Jannus Landing

29 The Ska Brawl Tour Feat. The Toasters/The Pietasters/Supervillains State Theatre

30 GWAR/The Red Chord/Municipal Waste Jannus Landing

30 The Hold Steady w/Nessie Orpheum

30 Lady Sovereign/Young Love State Theatre

December

1 Papa Grows Funk w/Lost Bayou Ramblers Skipper's Smokehouse

1 Papa Roach/(hed)p.e./Bullets & Octane Jannus Landing

2 The Bobby Rush Show w/Walter Smith Group Skipper's Smokehouse

2 Los Lobos Jannus Landing

2 Alan Jackson/Little Big Town/The Wreckers Ford Amphitheatre

3 Powerman 5000 State Theatre

7 Johnny Winter State Theatre

7 Bellydance Superstars Jannus Landing

8 Oteil & The Peacemakers Skipper's Smokehouse

8 Circle Jerks w/Lower Class Brats State Theatre

9 The Bouncing Souls/Street Dogs/Whole Wheat Bread/World Inferno Friendship Society State Theatre

9 Sue Foley/Nora Jean Bruso/Sandy Atkinson & The Mo Deans Skipper's Smokehouse

12 Sepultura/Sworn Enemy/Suicide Silence/Diecast State Theatre

13 Lucero State Theatre

13 Ghost to Falco/Lush Progress Transitions Art Gallery @ Skatepark of Tampa

14 Tony Bennett Ruth Eckerd Hall

14 The Preservation Hall Jazz Band Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

14 Through The Eyes of the Dead/From A Second Story Window/The Acacia Strain/If Hope Dies State Theatre

15 Coolio/Digital Underground/Young MC Jannus Landing

15 Kidgusto/DRM/Mr. Marley New World Brewery

15 Melissa Ferrick Skipper's Smokehouse

16 Red Elvises/Jimbo Mathus & Knockdown South Skipper's Smokehouse

16 Centro-Matic w/The Sugar Oaks/Modern Skirts New World Brewery

16 Maylene & The Sons of Disaster/Inhale Exhale/Twelve Gauge Valentine State Theatre

17 BT w/Thomas Dolby State Theatre

28 Susan Tedeschi & Derek Trucks Tampa Theatre

29 The Fixx State Theatre

31 Donna The Buffalo Coliseum

31 Southern Culture on the Skids Skipper's Smokehouse

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.