Lucero, Keb' Mo'

Plus Candy Bars

Share on Nextdoor

FEBRUARY

21 Kenny Drew Jr. Trio Palladium Theatre

21 Gordon Lightfoot Tampa Theatre

21 Sherwood w/Houston Calls/The Higher/Soulfound/Geri X Orpheum

21 Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons Ruth Eckerd Hall

21 Summerbirds in the Cellar w/Mouse Fire/DJ Maynard Push Ultra Lounge

22 Leslie And The Lys w/Ricky Diamond/Flexxehawk/Ryan Wendell Bauer/Super Secret Best Friends/Crate Brothers Crowbar

22-23 JJGrey & Mofro Skipper's Smokehouse

22 Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams Holley Hall (Sarasota)

22 Michael Buble St. Pete Times Forum

22 Nervous Turkey Kelly's Pub

23 Betty Lavette/Derek Trucks Band/Eric Lindell Clearwater Seafood and Blues Fest

23 JJ Grey Vinyl Fever

23 Lucero State Theatre

23 Bear Colony w/Win Win Winter/Look Mexico/The Dark Romantics New World Brewery

23 Spooky Greenhill Kelly's Pub

23-24 Anne Murray Ruth Eckerd Hall

24 Paul Thorn Skipper's Smokehouse

24 Bootleg The Hall (Palmetto)

24 Echovalve Bourbon St. Nightclub

26 Keb' Mo' Tampa Theatre

26 Cobra Starship w/Metro Station/The Cab/We the Kings State Theatre

26 AutoTrain Kelly's Pub

26 Southern Culture on the Skids Skipper's Smokehouse

28 Candy Bars w/Trés Bien/Stavros Push Ultra Lounge

29 Pat Green Dallas Bull

29 Deejay Young Blake High School

29 Jon Cleary w/Billy Norris Group Skipper's Smokehouse

29 City of Ships w/Red Room Cinema/Guiltmaker Crowbar

MARCH

1 Dan Penn and Bobby Emmons Palladium Theatre

1 Rudresh Mahanthappa Quartet Muisc Center, St. Petersburg College

1 Sir James and Lady Jeanne Galway Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 Rosanne Cash Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

2 Paul Potts Tampa Theatre

3 k.d. lang Ruth Eckerd Hall

3 Travis Tritt Florida Strawberry Festival

4 Glen Campbell Florida Strawberry Festival

4 Three Days Grace w/Breaking Benjamin/Seether Ford Amphitheatre

4 Gypsy Kings Ruth Eckerd Hall

5 Tom Jones Florida Strawberry Festival

5 Dark Star Orchestra Jannus Landing

6 Built to Spill w/Meat Puppets State Theatre

6 Justice/DJ Mehdi Club Firestone (Orlando)

6 Charlie Daniels Florida Strawberry Festival

7 Alejandro Escovedo Palladium Theatre

7 Foreigner PAL Sailor Circus Arena

7 Johnny Mathis Ruth Eckerd Hall

7 The Claire Lynch Band Pinellas Park Performing Arts Center

7 Trace Adkins Florida Strawberry Festival

7 Sean Chambers Group w/Slider Trax

7 The English Beat and RX Bandits w/Fall on Purpose The Honey Pot (formerly The Rubb)

8 Jonas Brothers w/Rooney St. Pete Times Forum

8 Flogging Molly Jannus Landing

8 Billy Ray Cyrus Florida Strawberry Festival

9 Blue Man Group St. Pete Times Forum

9 Black Cobra w/Mountain Ov Dawn Transitions Art Gallery at Skatepark of Tampa

10 Pat Metheny Tampa Theatre

11 Ani DiFranco Tampa Theatre

11 Chicago Mahaffey Theater

11 They Might Be Giants w/Oppenheimer Jannus Landing

12 Every Time I Die Jannus Landing

14 Dierks Bentley w/Bucky Covington/Luke Bryan St. Pete Times Forum

14 All Time Low w/Mayday Parade State Theatre

14 Devil Driver w/Napalm Death/Walls of Jericho/36 Crazy Fists Boomerz Boiler Room

16 Toby Mac w/Jeremy Camp/Matthew West Ford Amphitheatre

19 Chuck Brodsky The Craftsman House

20 George Thorogood & The Destroyers Tampa Theatre

21 Modern Skirts w/Brass Bed New World Brewery

21 Brother Ali Orpheum

24 Yellowcard (acoustic) w/Secondhand Serenade/Play Radio Play/Treaty of Paris State Theatre

24 Kenny G Ruth Eckerd Hall

25 Avenged Sevenfold w/Atreyu/Bullet For My Valentine/Bless the Fall/Idiot Pilot//Mucc/D'Espairspray/The Underneath USF Sun Dome

27 Moody Blues Ruth Eckerd Hall

28 Connie West The Craftsman House

28 Soulphonics New World Brewery

28 Zoroaster w/Minsk/Mountain Ov Dawn Brass Mug

28 Sam Rivers Quartet w/Infinite Groove Orchestra Palladium

28 Sick Puppies State Theatre

28-29 Ultra Music Festival w/Underworld/Tiesto/Paul Van Dyke/Justice/Carl Cox/Moby Bicentennial Park (Miami)

29 John Allred Quintet Palladium

29 Tony Bennett Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 David Dondero w/Have Gun, Will Travel New World Brewery

APRIL

3 Tribute to Lionel Hampton w/Ricky Lyons/Stan Hunter/John Lamb/Ron Gregg Palladium Theatre

4 Bruce Hornsby and Ricky Skaggs Ruth Eckerd Hall

5 Itzhak Perlman Ruth Eckerd Hall

6 Caribou w/F*ck Buttons Crowbar

6 Say Anything w/Manchester Orchestra/Eli "Paper Boy" Reed/The True Lovers/Weatherbox State Theatre

9 Joan Baez Tampa Theatre

11-13 Tampa Bay Blues Festival w/Los Lonely Boys/Robert Cray/Trombone Shorty/Tab Benoit/Walter Trout/Robben Ford Vinoy Park

11 Craig Morgan Dallas Bull

15 Rush Amway Arena (Orlando)

15 Steel Train Jannus Landing

16 Saves the Day w/Armor for Sleep/Set Your Goals/Metro Station/Lydia State Theatre

19 Avril Lavigne w/Boys Like Girls Ford Amphitheatre

19 Shooter Jennings Cypress Gardens

21 Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band St. Pete Times Forum

22 Panic at the Disco w/Motion City Soundtrack/The Hush Sound/Phantom Planet Ruth Eckerd Hall

23 Ministry Jannus Landing

25 Bill Staines The Craftsman House

27 Bon Jovi St. Pete Times Forum

27 Santana w/Derek Trucks Band Ford Amphitheatre

30 Today Is The Day w/Rwake/Light Yourself on Fire Brass Mug

MAY

1 Chicago Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

2 B.B. King w/Damon Fowler Ruth Eckerd Hall

12 The Spencer Davis Group Largo Cultural Center

19 Tim McGraw w/Jason Aldean/Halfway to Hazard Ford Amphitheatre

JUNE

28 Toby Keith w/Montgomery Gentry Ford Amphitheatre

JULY

16 Tom Petty St. Pete Times Forum

25 Brooks & Dunn w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre

AUGUST

16 Rascal Flatts w/Taylor Swift Ford Amphitheatre

29 Kenny Chesney w/LeAnn Rimes Ford Amphitheatre

SEPTEMBER

19 Brad Paisley Ford Amphitheatre

OCTOBER

10 Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.