Music Events
Thursday, Jul. 1
420 Park Place DJ Matt the Bratt
4th Street Cigars & Martini Bar d'Visitors
Alley Cat's Cafe Conch Critters
Bahama Breeze Mike Hastings/Denny Falzon
Bahama Mama's Tom Arnold
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante Piano Bar w/Tom Baptist
Big J.R.'s The Johnny Charro Band
Blackstone Grill Expressions
Bourbon Street Steeve/Hazard Factor/Big Shot Trio
Brandy's True Colors Band
Brass Mug Deagle/Deadweight
Cafe Bohemia Open Mic hosted by Professor Pyramid
Cafe Dufrain Nick Baltic & Larry Camp
Carlie's 2-Tone
The Chic-A-Boom Room Stephanie Anderson
CK's Revolving Rooftop Restaurant Derrick Williams
Clancy's of New Orleans Ed Wright
Club Tropix Reggae/Hip-Hop/Soca/R&B
Club Underground What'Cha Want All Request Night
Comfort Inn Conference Center Night Hart
Cricketers Acoustic Jam w/Doug The Song Man
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park Debby Bacon
Cuso's Beach Place Pulley's
Dave's Aqua Lounge R & B Night w/N-2-U
Della's After Dark Two for the Road
Dolly's Dockside Doug Lumbley
Don Vicente Restaurant Tom Baptist
Dubliner Irish Pub Eddie Rosicky
Dunedin Brewery Singer/Songwriter Jam
The Edge Bar and Grill Springboard Writers' Night
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Charlie Morris Band
Fletcher's Backstreet Grille Rat Pack Too
The Fox Michael Barnes (PIANO ROOM)
Gasoline Alley Tottooed Blue/Graveyard Poet
Gators Cafe & Saloon Wicked Cool
Grace O'Malley's Evergreen
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR) Jen & Dave
Harrison's Grill & Bar Ron Reinhardt Sax & Trax
Holiday Inn Select Jeff Duncan
The Hut on The Boardwalk Happy Hour w/Ted Wray
James Joyce Irish Pub Stephanie Anderson
Johnny G's 2nd Anniversary Party Feat. Johnny G. Lyon Band
Las Margaritas Open Jam Hosted by Addram Santana
Mango Millie's Blue Lightning
Martini Bar Robin Howard/Shawn Brown Band
The Martini Club Justin's Chronic (Open Mic)
Mr. B's Blast
The Music Spot Drew Farmer
* New World Brewery Carrie Nations/One Reason/The Tim Version/New Hot Mexicans
Overtime Sports Bar DJ
Palm Bay Cafe Robby Lake Open Mic
The Pier Sunset Dance Feat. Ron Berringer Trio
Pier 60 Busker Nights
Polo Club Steve Santo
Rare Olive Singles Night Feat. Dwight Champagne
Rare Olive-Ybor City Sean Spencer Trio
Rattlefish Raw Bar & Grill Matt Winter
Red Fish Blue Fish Rhodeside
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
Ringside Cafe Supaheat
Rock Harbor Club Jeff Duncan
Rockwell's Corner Pub The Blue Team w/Tommy McCoy
Rum Runner's Big Dogs
Scooby's Lounge Tara & Company
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Sam Stone
Shephard's Sequel
Skipper's Smokehouse Uncle John's Band
Sound Idea The Prowl/Bad Eating Habits/Circle Pitters
Spinner's High Tide
Studio 1515 Jim McCarthy
Stumps Supper Club Tim Bernard
A Tapas Lounge Dwight Champagne
Ten Beach Drive Ron Ali
TJ's Main Street Reunion Band
Trotti's DJ Mike
Two Buks Hammerhead
Viva La Frida Cafe y Galeria The Blues Punks
West Bay Cabaret Jazz Jam
Whiskey Joe's Chuck McClure
The Xchange Soulgasm
Yeoman's Road Pub Nathalia
Friday, Jul. 2
420 Park Place Pre-Fourth Party Feat. The Hazies/ Fisher from 97X
Alley Cat's Cafe DNA
Bahama Breeze Denny Falzon/George Esdaile
Ballyhoo Grill Rhodeside
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante Piano Bar w/Tom Baptist
Bentley's Bar & Grill Roger & Margie
Biff Burger Ulterior Motive
Big J.R.'s The Johnny Charro Band
Blackstone Grill Expressions
Blue Heron Bernie Maloney Quartet
Boomerz Boiler Room Friday Night Freak DJ Battles
Bourbon Street Wiley Fox
Brandy's True Colors Band
Brass Mug Hollow Point/Drop Seed/Distance
Britts Cafe Marcel
Cafe Dufrain Bruce Arkin Duo
The Chic-A-Boom Room Stephanie Anderson
CK's Revolving Rooftop Restaurant Derrick Williams
Clancy's of New Orleans Porch Dogs
Club Tropix Soca Fridays
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park Debby Bacon
Cuso's Beach Place Stormbringer
Daiquiri Deck Kevin Toon (Afternoon)
Dallas Bull Silver Eagle
Dave's Aqua Lounge DW Gill & Blues Train
Divino Bar & Restaurant Live Flamenco Music w/Xavier
* Dunedin Brewery Raiford Starke/The Moonsnakes
Eric's Bistro The Huntington Project
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Allon Sams
Floyd's @ The Hard Rock Casino Theo Valentine
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Brendan Nolan
The Fox Michael Barnes (PIANO ROOM)
Frenchy's Rockaway Grill and Beach Club Green Flash
Gasoline Alley Soulfound/Truly Sunday/Koncrete Kite
Gators Cafe & Saloon Big Brother/NY John & Bob
Grace O'Malley's Noel Cooney
Green Parrot The Kristie Blue Band
The Green Room at Jannus Landing DJ Fonseca
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR) Big Kahuna Band/Tony St. Tone
Harrison's Grill & Bar Ron Reinhardt Sax & Trax
The Hut on The Boardwalk Happy Hour w/Ted Wray
James Joyce Irish Pub Jerry Provost
Jannus Landing Dave Matthews Cover Band
* Johnny G's Mojo Gurus
The Lobby Deep Vibes
Lorraine's on the Beach Mark David Russell
The Martini Club Shifty Eyed Dog
Masquerade Cacophony Benefit Feat. Royal Anguish/ Seasons of the Wolf/Of Angels and Gravediggers/ Cross of Thorns
Mickey Quinn's Pub and Grill Shifty-Eyed Dog
Mr. B's Rockin' Chair Band
The Music Spot Sandy Atkinson
Musicalife Blues Jam
Old Hyde Park Village Happy Hour Stroll Feat. O Som Do Jazz Band
* Orpheum Middle Rhythm Session/Science Non-Fiction/ Therealone
Overtime Sports Bar DJ
Pegasus Lounge Acoustic Max
Raccoons Supaheat
Rare Olive AdamZ Aunt/Swirl
*Rare Olive-Ybor City Bird Street Players
RedStar Lounge DeepFridays
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
* Ringside Cafe Damon Fowler
Rum Runner's Shaky Ground
* Sacred Grounds Coffeehouse John McNicholas/ Susie Ulrey/Jeremy Gloff
Salvato's Restaurant Rafael & Co.
Scooby's Lounge Paradise
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Joe Mullarkey
Shephard's Sequel
SkulpturZ Live Latin Music
Smart Alex The Crime
Sneaky's Eddie C. & Phase II
Spinner's High Tide
The Springs Bar Reuben and the Redhots
State Theatre Feed/Synapse/Chumley's Toy/ Paradigm
Stumps Supper Club Jimmy James & The Velvet Explosion
Sweetwater Grill David and Patricia
A Tapas Lounge Dwight Champagne
TJ's Main Street Ozona
Tucson's Southwest Grill Tyger
Two Buks Soupbone
Whistle Stop Grill Gregg West
The Xchange DJ Fader
Zendah Grotto Bachelors and Belles Singles Dance
Saturday, Jul. 3
Alley Cat's Cafe DNA
Bahama Breeze George Esdaile/Denny Falzon/Ninja
Bahama Mama's De Lied Parrots
Bar Europa @ Caffe Italia Latin Night
Beaux Arts Gallery and Folk Coffeehouse Open Mic
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante Piano Bar w/Tom Baptist
Bentley's Bar & Grill Cotton Gin Blues Band
Big J.R.'s The Johnny Charro Band
Blackstone Grill Expressions
Blue Heron Bernie Maloney Quartet
Boomerz Boiler Room Starship w/Trip2Go/The Human Condition
Boomerz Cafe Rebel Pride
Bourbon Street Lost Boys
Brandy's True Colors Band
Cafe Dufrain The Sunsetters
Cajun Cafe JB's Zydeco Zoo
Captain Al's Live Music/DJ Andy Mara
CK's Revolving Rooftop Restaurant Derrick Williams
Clancy's of New Orleans Porch Dogs
Club 901 Reggae Meets Hip-Hop
Club Tabou Big Mook/Annex/EST.
Cricketers Greg Lee
Cuso's Beach Place Stormbringer
Cuso's Beach Place Greg Billings
Daiquiri Deck Black Honkeys
Eric's Bistro The Huntington Project
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Allon Sams
Fletcher's Backstreet Grille Rafael & Co.
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Brendan Nolan
The Fox Michael Barnes (PIANO ROOM)
Frenchy's Rockaway Grill and Beach Club Green Flash
Gasoline Alley Wild Mushrooms/Blue Condition
Gators Cafe & Saloon The Hard Way/No Name Storm Band/Stonedoor
Grace O'Malley's Noel Cooney
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR) Cider/ Barcardi Boys
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (POOLSIDE) Hammerhead
Harrison's Grill & Bar Ron Reinhardt Sax & Trax
Hilton-Redington Beach Kelly Goodrich
Hyde Park Cafe Paradise
Inn on the Bay Earl & Archie
Java Junction Open Mic
Johnny G's Diamond Gray
Malio's Serious Saturdays
Malio's Cafe Late Nite Jazz w/Tom Baptist
The Martini Club Weaksauce
*Masquerade La Ley
Mr. B's Rockin' Chair Band
The Music Spot The Vodkanauts
Musicalife Classic Rock Jam
*New World Brewery Musician's Ball Feat. d'Visitors/Tribal Style/Unrequited Loves/The Nuevos/ Steeve/Knowing Stu/Annie on Distortion
*Orpheum Retro Red Square Recall SPECIAL EVENT Feat. The Aprils/DJ Soju
Overtime Sports Bar DJ
Pegasus Lounge Final Chapter/Rigid/Empty/Makavian
Pete's Place T-Blue
Raccoons Supaheat
Rare Olive Life On Mars
*Rare Olive-Ybor City Bird Street Players
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
*Ringside Cafe Damon Fowler
*Royalty Theatre Freedom Fest Feat. Buffalo Strange/Cope/Chroma/Rebekah Pulley & The Reluctant Prophets/The Freed
Rum Runner's Shaky Ground
Saffron's Caribbean Liz Pennock & Dr. Blues
Scooby's Lounge Paradise
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Raw Project
Shephard's Sequel
Smart Alex The Crime
*Sound Idea Art & Photography Show PLUS Dirty Sluts/Wisenheimer/L.G.A.
Spinner's High Tide
The Springs Bar Reuben and the Redhots
*State Theatre Pink Lincolns/The Tim Version/ Vagina Sore Jr.
Stumps Supper Club Jimmy James & The Velvet Explosion
Sweetwater Grill David and Patricia
A Tapas Lounge Dwight Champagne
TJ's Main Street That "70s Band
Two Buks Full Fledged Unit/5 Story
Uptown Bar Raiford Starke/The Moonsnakes
The Viper Room Soulhouse Saturdays
Whistle Stop Grill Gregg West
The Xchange International Night feat. Dejan
* Yeoman's Road Pub Rocksteady@8
Sunday, Jul. 4
Bahama Breeze Mike Hastings/Ninja
Bentley's Bar & Grill Blues Jam w/John Allen & The Cotton Gin Blues Band/Jake Walker
Big J.R.'s Latino Night w/DJ Raffy Roman
Blackstone Grill Expressions
Brass Mug 4th of July Blowout Feat. Odium/ Unwanted Angels/D.C. North/Strictly Ivy League/ Right Split
CK's Revolving Rooftop Restaurant Derrick Williams
Club Excalibur Jazz Jam
Club Tropix Positivity
Crabby Bill's — Rocky Point Rhodeside
Cuso's Beach Place Stormbringer
Daiquiri Deck Spy vs. Spy (AFTERNOON)
Dave's Aqua Lounge Rene LaBre Group
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Tito
Floyd's @ The Hard Rock Casino DJ Dark
Foamy's Shifty Eyed Dog
Gators Cafe & Saloon Nation/NY John & Bob/ Jahfari
Grace O'Malley's Noel Cooney
Harbor Club The Tammy Hatch Band (AFTERNOON)
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR) Groove Theory/Bacardi Boys
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (POOLSIDE) Element H2O Poolside Party
Harpo's New York Style Pizza Jazzy Sundays
Holiday Inn Sunspree Mark McGourley
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Green Flash
James Joyce Irish Pub Jerry Provost
Jannus Landing Great White w/Julliet
J.D.'s Restaurant & Lounge Kelly Goodrich
Jimmy B's Beggars Opera
Jimmy B's Supaheat
Johnny G's Independence Day Party Feat. Johnny G. Lyon Band
Overtime Sports Bar Open Mic
Pete's Place T-Blue
The Pier Topless Independence Day Feat. Ashlee Simpson/Maria Mena/Misteek & Brook Hogan
Red Fish Blue Fish Tito Garcia
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
Ringside Cafe St. Pete Blues Jam
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Ric Shiruis
Sound Idea Reckless Deerhunters/Dirty Sluts/Circle Pitters
Spinner's High Tide
The Springs Bar Open Jam w/Reuben & The Red Hots
Stumps Supper Club The Spells
Two Buks Murph
Whistle Stop Grill Cool Change
The Wine Cellar Lucian and the Allstars
Monday, Jul. 5
Bahama Breeze Daryl Patrick/George Esdaile
Blue Martini Ted Wray
Brass Mug Open Mic
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park Debby Bacon
Dubliner Irish Pub 80s Night
The Edge Bar and Grill Springboard Writers' Night
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Jimmy Griswold Blues Jam
Floyd's @ The Hard Rock Casino DJ Dark
Gators Cafe & Saloon Driven/Tara & Brett
Green Iguana-West Shore Open Blues Jam w/House of Trouble
Green Iguana-Rocky Point Greg West/Other Guy
* Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (POOLSIDE) Poolside Celebration Feat. Skinny McGee/Urbane Cowboys
Java Junction Matt Eddy
J.J.'s Prime Time Lounge Liz Pennock & Dr. Blues
The Martini Club Harry Cheeba Open Mic
The Music Spot Drew Farmer
Polo Club DJ Joe Ski
Red Fish Blue Fish Jeff Duncan
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
Ringside Cafe Wendy/Dwight Band
Spinner's The Keys
Stumps Supper Club Jim Brady
Trotti's Bingo
Yeoman's Road Pub Indie Rock Night w/The Candybars
Tuesday, Jul. 6
4th Street Cigars & Martini Bar Kevin Toon
Adam's Mark DJ Dave "The Rave"
Bahama Breeze George Esdaile/Denny Falzon
The Beanery Open Mic
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante Piano Bar w/Tom Baptist
Boomerz Boiler Room MC Battles Hosted by MC Furious & DJ Montez
Britts Cafe Marcel
Cafe Adagio Open Mic
Carlie's Big Brother/Marcus
Chronic Insomnia Open Mic
Circles Derrick Williams
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park Debby Bacon
Floyd's @ The Hard Rock Casino DJ Dark
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Open Mic w/Fred & Larry
The Fox The Mike MacArthur Group
Gators Cafe & Saloon Groove Altar
Grace O'Malley's Rick Parker
Green Iguana-St. Petersburg Donny O'Neil/Dutch
Gulfport On The Rocks Open Jam w/Mikey & Friends
The Hut on The Boardwalk Happy Hour w/Ted Wray
James Joyce Irish Pub Acoustic Open Mic w/Rebekah Pulley
Java Junction Brian Yarbrough
J.D.'s Restaurant & Lounge Kelly Goodrich
Mango Millie's Blues Jam w/Jimmy Griswold
The Martini Club Orange Hour Open Mic
Mr. B's Johnson Brothers
The Music Spot Drew Farmer
Neptune Lounge Open Jam w/Cypress 455
New World Brewery DJ Z-Man
Overtime Sports Bar DJ
Pegasus Lounge Open Jam w/Captain Kirk
Rare Olive Jazz Night Feat. Hank Ashwood & Friends
Red Fish Blue Fish Reggae Night w/Paris
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
Ringside Cafe Johnny & The Rude Boys
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Joe Mullarkey
Sidelines Open Mic
SkulpturZ Open Mic/Poetry
Spinner's The Keys
* State Theatre The Virus/Clit 45/Complete Control/ Emanate
Stumps Supper Club Mark McCormick
Yeoman's Road Pub Open Mic w/Mike Tozier
Wednesday, Jul. 7
42nd Street Bistro Smooth Stuff
4th Street Cigars & Martini Bar Mark Mann's One Mann Band
Alley Cat's Cafe Acoustakats
Bahama Breeze Daryl Patrick/Denny Falzon
Bahama Mama's Raw Project
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante Piano Bar w/Tom Baptist
Big J.R.'s The Johnny Charro Band
Bourbon Street Billy Beets Blues Jam
Brandon Bennigan's Doug Woods & A Guitar
Brass Mug Feed
Carlie's The Greg Billings Band
Circles Derrick Williams
Clancy's of New Orleans Greg West
The Connection Open Jam w/Nefarious
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park Debby Bacon
Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk
Dave's Aqua Lounge Open Blues Jam w/Sandy Atkinson and Cannon Quinn
The Den Stephanie Anderson
Dunedin Brewery Open Jam
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar Phil Hill Reunion
Fast Eddie's Paul Anthony Band
Fletcher's Backstreet Grille Clint
Foamy's Marcel's Acoustic Showcase
Fortunatos After Dark Open Mic w/Fall on Purpose
The Fox Michael Barnes (PIANO ROOM)
Gasoline Alley Live's Page
Gators Cafe & Saloon Velvet Jones
Grace O'Malley's Quizo?
Green Iguana-St. Petersburg Zoom
Green Parrot Jazz & Connie
Gulfport Casino Gulfport Casino Swing Night
Hammerhead Red's Blues Jam w/Rustie & The Blues Associates
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR) The Spells
Hullabaloos Rhodeside
James Joyce Irish Pub Jerry Provost
Java Junction Open Mic
Jimmy B's Supaheat
Johnny G's Jam Night w/JGLB
Kool Beanz Coffee and Bakery Open Mic
Mango Millie's Blue Lightning
Martini Bar Ladies Night w/DJ Mark
The Martini Club The Sonya Higgins Blues Jam
Masquerade Open Jam
Mixer's Bar & Grill Mark McGourley
Mr. B's Ladies Night w/World Class Hacks
The Music Spot Mike Tozier
*Orpheum Iron & Wine/Travis Morrison/Langtry/Farblondjet
Overtime Sports Bar DJ
The Pier Tea Dance Feat. The Downtowners
Pier 60 Busker Nights
Polo Club Al "Coffee" McDaniel
Rain Lounge TSUNAMI w/DJ Keith Allen
Rare Olive DJ Matt the Bratt
Rare Olive-Ybor City Positivity
Retro Rock Beachside Bar Second Chance
Rock Harbor Club Acoustic Jam w/Wet Rubber Boot &Partners-N-Crime
Sawgrass Bar and Grill DJ Dave "The Rave"
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill Raw Project
Shades Bar & Grill Martini Night w/DJ Jimmy Mac
Shephard's Sequel
Sidelines Open Mic
Skipper's Smokehouse Impulse
SkulpturZ Live Blues
Sound Idea Bury The Living/Bad Eating Habits/ Jethro & The Bodines
Spinner's High Tide
St. Bart's Island House & Rum Bar House Division Wednesdays feat. Chad Neiro
Stumps Supper Club Shawn Brown Group
Ten Beach Drive Lotte West
Thirsty Marlin Jeff Duncan
Tijuana Flats Burrito Co. Live Music
TJ's Main Street DJ Krysp
Trotti's Jimi T's Open Blues Jam
Two Buks Groove Theory
Yeoman's Road Pub Open Mic w/The BJs
Upcoming Concerts
July
8 Cabas Masquerade
8 Sidewalk Slam/Calibretto/Mercury Radio Theatre 688 Skatepark
8 Motograter w/Deadstar Assembly/Bad Acid Trip Boomerz Boiler Room
8 Yellowman The Green Room at Jannus Landing
9 Shania Twain St. Pete Times Forum
9 Rocket 88 Centro Asturiano
9 Showbread w/Thumbscrew/Envy of Angels 688 Skatepark
9 Drowning Pool w/Flaw/Dropbox Masquerade
10 Reel Big Fish/Lucky Boys Confusion/RX Bandits/ Catch 22/Suburban League Jannus Landing
10 Five Eight MasqueradeCANCELLED
10 Soltero Sacred Grounds Coffeehouse
10 Me Without You/Noise Ratchet/The Working Title/ Love Drug State Theatre
11 The Thermals/Lukali/Tanktop USA Orpheum
14 Sevendust w/Nonpoint/RA Jannus Landing
15 As Tall as Lions w/Gatsby's American Dream/ TBA 688 Skatepark
16 Cigar Store Indians Skipper's Smokehouse
16 Papa Roach Jannus Landing
16 Nocturne w/Bozo Porno Circus Masquerade Infiniti Room
17 Horse The Band/Asthma Attaq/The Ballad Reversed/The Alcove Documentary/Orphan Orpheum
20 Berzerk/The Rogue Set/Abayomi The Kids
20 Secret Machines/The Helio Sequence/TBA Orpheum
20 Pepper State Theatre
21 Boney James Ruth Eckerd Hall
21 Society's Finest w/TBA 688 Skatepark
21 Cougars w/Flat Stanley Orpheum
22 Seven Mary Three w/TBA The Green Room at Jannus Landing
23 Huun Huur Tu w/Didj Revolution Skipper's Smokehouse
23 Bone Thugs-N-Harmony Germain Arena (Ft. Myers)
23 Skeleton Key w/Auditorium/Super Power Abuse/ The Nuevos Orpheum
23 Dokken/L.A. Guns Jannus Landing
23 Michael W. Smith & MercyMe w/David Crowder Band Ford Amphitheatre
24 Daughters/Mare/Light Yourself on Fire/Byam Klavor Orpheum
25 The Curiosa Festival Feat. The Cure/The Rapture/ Interpol/Mogwai/Muse/Thursday/Auf Du Mar/More Ford Amphitheatre
25 Even in Blackouts w/Clairmel/Dukes of Hillsborough Orpheum
26 In Passing/Hanlon/Gladstone Orpheum
27 Chicago/Earth, Wind & Fire Ford Amphitheatre
28 Britney Spears w/J.C. Chasez Ford AmphitheatreCANCELLED
28 Transistor Transistor w/TBA Orpheum
28 Lyle Lovett Ruth Eckerd Hall
28 Kittie/Candiria/36 Crazyfists/Twelve Tribes Masquerade
28 Shadows Fall/As I Lay Dying/Himsa/ Remembering Never State Theatre
29 Dave Matthews Band w/Daniel Lanois Ford Amphitheatre
30 Rush Ford Amphitheatre
30 The Vans Warped Tour Vinoy Park
30 Glue/Grandbuffet/Gil Mantera's Party Dream/ Science Non-Fiction/V.O.I.D. Masquerade
31 Mofro/Papa Mali & The Instigators Skipper's Smokehouse
31 Burning Spear Jannus Landing
31 Kiss w/Poison Ford Amphitheatr
31 Authority Zero w/New Blood Revival/ASG/ Suburban Tragedy Boomerz Boiler Room
31 The Pietasters/Murphy's Law/Rude Squad State Theatre August1 311 w/The Roots Ford Amphitheatre
August
3 An Evening with Carole King Ruth Eckerd Hall
5 The Retards of Rock Tour Feat. Toys that Kill/ Fleshies/Grabass Charlestons/The Rogue Set 688 Skatepark
5 The BoDeans Skipper's Smokehouse
5 Cafe Tacuba w/Control Machete Masquerade
6 The Soviettes w/Dead Popes/KiT Orpheum
6 Winter Solstice w/A Love for Enemies/ Andterrabae/TBA 688 Skatepark
6 Gavin DeGraw w/Toby Lightman Jannus Landing
6 Tsunami Bomb/The Lawrence Arms/ Pipedown/Orange Island State Theatre
7 Wings of Azael/Guilt like Gravity 688 Skatepark
12 Hilary Duff USF Sun Dome
13 Face to Face Farewell Show House of Blues (Orlando)
14 XIU XIU w/Drone Dimension Orpheum
14 Oletta Adams Masquerade
16 O.A.R. w/Howie Day Jannus Landing
18 Linkin Park/Korn/Snoop Dogg/The Used Ford Amphitheatre
24 Boston Ford Amphitheatre
25 My Hotel Year w/Scatter The Ashes/Endicott Orpheum
29 Heart Ruth Eckerd Hall
September
2 OzzFest Ford Amphitheatre
4 Hanson Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Van Halen St. Pete Times Forum
9 Sting & Annie Lennox w/Dominic Miller Ford Amphitheatre
10 WMNF's 25th Birthday Party Feat. Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men/Deborah Coleman and The Thrillseekers A La Carte Event Pavilion
25 Cher Lakeland Center
26 Steamboat Bill Jr. Tampa Theatre
29 Phil Collins St. Pete Times Forum
30 Incubus St. Pete Times Forum
October
8 The Pixies USF Sun Dome
Music Venues
420 Park Place, 420 Park Place Blvd., Clearwater, 727-796-7867
42nd Street Bistro, 516 S.Howard Ave., Tampa, 813-253-0042
4th Street Cigars & Martini Bar, 2900 Fourth St. N., Suite A101, St. Petersburg, 727-898-1884
Adam's Mark, 430 S. Gulfview Blvd., Clearwater, 727-443-5714
Alley Cat's Cafe, 2475 McMullen-Booth Road, Clearwater, 727-797-5555
Bahama Breeze, 3045 Rocky Point Drive E., Tampa, 813-289-7922
Bahama Mama's, 5250 Gulf Blvd., St. Pete Beach, 727-360-1811
Ballyhoo Grill, 900 N. Pinellas Ave., Tarpon Springs, 727-944-2252
Bar Europa @ Caffe Italia, 3114 Bay to Bay Blvd., Tampa, 813-831-0600
The Beanery, 9844 Little Road, New Port Richey, 727-819-2090
Beaux Arts Gallery and Folk Coffeehouse, 2635 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-328-0702
Benedetto's Italiano Ristorante, 21529 Village Lakes Shopping Center, Land O' Lakes, 813-909-9694
Bentley's Bar & Grill, 110 Tarpon Ave., Tarpon Springs, 727-938-5952
Biff Burger, 3939 49th St. N., St. Petersburg, 813-527-5297
Big J.R.'s, 3780 Tampa Road, Oldsmar, 727-855-1052
Blackstone Grill, 301 Gulf Blvd., Indian Rocks Beach, 727-595-8911
Blue Heron, Shoppes at Cloverplace, 3285 Tampa Rd, Palm Harbor, 727-789-5176
Blue Martini, 2223 N. Westshore Blvd., Tampa, 813-873-2583
Boomerz Boiler Room, 6990 Seminole Blvd., Seminole, 727-391-7066
Boomerz Cafe, 6990 Seminole Blvd., Seminole, 727-391-7066
Bourbon Street, 4331 U.S. 19 N., New Port Richey, 727-843-0686
Brandon Bennigan's, 2210 W. Brandon Blvd., Brandon, 813-689-5226
Brandy's, 7220 Fourth Street N., St. Petersburg, 727-528-1510
Brass Mug, 1441 Fletcher Ave. E., Tampa, 813-972-8152
Britts Cafe, 201 S. Gulfview Blvd., Clearwater Beach, 727-461-5185
Cafe Adagio, 1111 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-823-2877
Cafe Bohemia, 937 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-895-4495
Cafe Dufrain, 707 Harbour Post Dr., Tampa, 813-275-9701
Cajun Cafe, 8101 Park Blvd., Pinellas Park, 727-546-6732
Captain Al's, St. Petersburg Pier, 727-898-5800
Carlie's, 7020 49th St. N., Pinellas Park, 727-527-5214
The Chic-A-Boom Room, 319 Main St., Dunedin, 727-736-0206
Chronic Insomnia, 32884 U.S. 19, Palm Harbor, 727-785-7013
Circles, 14362 N. Dale Mabry, Tampa, 813-960-2007
CK's Revolving Rooftop Restaurant, Tampa Marriott, Tampa International Airport, Tampa, 813-878-6500
Clancy's of New Orleans, 2525 Gulf to Bay Blvd., Clearwater, 727-725-2692
Club 901, 901 Franklin St., Tampa
Club Excalibur, 1919 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-895-2558
Club Tabou, 14975 N. Nebraska Ave., Tampa
Club Tropix, 810 E. Skagway Ave., Tampa, 813-933-7587
Club Underground, 801 E. Whiting St., Tampa, 813-363-4401
Comfort Inn Conference Center, 820 E. Busch Blvd., Tampa, 813-933-4011
The Connection, 12142 US 19 N., Hudson
Crabby Bill's — Rocky Point, 7700 Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, 813-281-0566
Cricketers, 2634 Bayshore Blvd., Dunedin, 727-736-1322
Crowne Plaza Hotel-Sabal Park, 10221 Princess Palm Ave., Tampa, 813-623-6363
Cuso's Beach Place, 2405 Gulf Blvd., Indian Rocks Beach, 727-596-5633
Daiquiri Deck, 14995 Gulf Blvd., Madeira Beach, 727-393-2706
Dallas Bull, 8222 U.S. 301 N., Tampa, 813-987-2855
Dave's Aqua Lounge, 10820 Gandy Blvd., St. Petersburg, 727-576-1091
Della's After Dark, 608 Oakfield Drive, Brandon, 813-684-3342
The Den, 3130 Tampa Rd., Oldsmar, 727-772-0040
Divino Bar & Restaurant, 1766 Main St., Sarasota, 941-330-9393
Dolly's Dockside, 9022 W. Hillsborough Ave., Tampa, 813-889-8667
Don Vicente Restaurant, 1915 Republica de Cuba, Ybor City, 813-241-4545
Dubliner Irish Pub, 2307 W. Azeele St., Tampa, 813-258-2257
Dunedin Brewery, 937 Douglas Ave., Dunedin, 727-736-0606
The Edge Bar and Grill, 10002 Moon Lake Road, New Port Richey, 727-379-9705
Eric's Bistro, 1026 Florida Ave., Palm Harbor, 727-787-7734
Famous Cigars Elite Jazz Bar, 25032 U.S. 19 N., Clearwater, 727-796-2442
Fast Eddie's, 5017 66th St. N., St. Petersburg, 727-547-0230
Fletcher's Backstreet Grille, 508 W. Fletcher Ave., Tampa, 813-265-4244
Floyd's @ The Hard Rock Casino, 5223 N. Orient Road, Tampa, 813-235-6937
Foamy's, 1101 Cleveland Ave., Clearwater, 727-466-8885
Fortunatos After Dark, 263 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-898-4882
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub, 229 E. Brandon Blvd., Brandon, 813-685-8151
The Fox, 1211 N. Westshore Blvd., Tampa, 813-289-8446
Frenchy's Rockaway Grill and Beach Club, 7 Rockaway St., 727-446-4844
Gasoline Alley, 17928 U.S. 19 N., Clearwater, 727-532-0265
Gators Cafe & Saloon, 12789 Kingfish Drive, Treasure Island, 727-367-8951
Grace O'Malley's, 250 75th Ave., St. Pete Beach, 727-363-4007
Green Iguana-West Shore, 4029 S. West Shore Blvd., Tampa, 813-837-1234
Green Iguana-Rocky Point, Rocky Point, Tampa
Green Iguana-St. Petersburg, 8790 Bay Pines Blvd., St. Petersburg
Green Parrot, 3665 East Bay Drive, Largo, 727-535-4770
The Green Room at Jannus Landing, 200 First Ave. N., St. Petersburg, 727-896-1244
Gulfport Casino, 5500 Shore Blvd., Gulfport, 727-893-1070
Gulfport On The Rocks, 5413 Shore Blvd. S., Saint Petersburg, 727-321-8318
Hammerhead Red's, Sarasota
Harbor Club, 915 Grant St., Tampa, 813-935-6661
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (LOBBY BAR), 5223 Orient Road, Tampa, 813-627-7625
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (POOLSIDE), 5223 Orient Road, Tampa, 813-627-7625
Harpo's New York Style Pizza, 12741 N. Dale Mabry, Tampa, 813-962-8878
Harrison's Grill & Bar, 401 S. Ft. Harrison Ave., Clearwater, 727-447-8838
Hilton-Redington Beach, 17120 Gulf Blvd., Redington Beach, 727-391-4000
Holiday Inn Select, 3535 Ulmerton Road, Clearwater, 727-577-9100
Holiday Inn Sunspree, 715 S. Gulfview Blvd., Clearwater Beach, 727-447-9566
Hullabaloos, 7041 U.S. HWY 19, New Port Richey, 727-848-9700
The Hut on The Boardwalk, 190 Johns Pass Boardwalk, Madeira Beach, 727-397-1440
Hyde Park Cafe, 1806 Platt W., Tampa, 813-254-2233
Inn on the Bay, 1420 Bayshore Blvd., Dunedin, 727-734-7689
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar, 1011 St. Petersburg Drive, Oldsmar, 813-854-1972
James Joyce Irish Pub, 1704 1/2 E. Seventh Ave., Ybor City, 813-247-1896
Jannus Landing, 200 First Ave. N., St. Petersburg, 727-896-1244
Java Junction, 2551 Drew St., Suite 280, Clearwater, 727-799-1100
J.D.'s Restaurant & Lounge, 125 Gulf Blvd. N., Indian Rocks Beach, 727-595-1320
Jimmy B's, 6200 Gulf Blvd., St. Pete Beach, 727-367-1902
J.J.'s Prime Time Lounge, 1397 Main St., Dunedin, 727-736-4088
Johnny G's, 5915 Memorial Highway, Tampa, 813-584-0853
Kool Beanz Coffee and Bakery, 2908 Beach Blvd., Gulfport, 727-321-5092
Las Margaritas, 270 First St. North, St. Petersburg, 727-895-4999
The Lobby, 217 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-896-3800
Lorraine's on the Beach, 16903 Gulf Blvd., North Redington Beach, 727-393-5222
Malio's, 301 S. Dale Mabry, Tampa, 813-879-3233
Malio's Cafe, 301 S. Dale Mabry, Tampa, 813-879-3233
Mango Millie's, 403 Orange St., Ozona, 727-771-2997
Martini Bar, 120 Second Ave. N., St. Petersburg, 727-895-8558
The Martini Club, 520 Douglas Ave., Dunedin, 727-734-0885
Masquerade, 1503 E. Seventh Ave., Ybor City, 813-247-3319
Mickey Quinn's Pub and Grill, 19525 Gulf Blvd., Indian Shores, 727-593-3208
Mixer's Bar & Grill, 3430 East Lake Road, Palm Harbor, 727-787-2710
Mr. B's, 145 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-360-2099
The Music Spot, 1902 S. Dale Mabry Hwy., Tampa, 813-259-2559
Musicalife, 902 N. Florida Ave., Tampa, 813-348-3772
Neptune Lounge, 13 S. Safford Ave., Tarpon Springs, 727-943-5713
New World Brewery, 1313 E. Eighth Ave., Ybor City, 813-248-4969
Old Hyde Park Village, Tampa, 813-251-3500
Orpheum, 1902 E. Eighth Ave., Ybor City, 813-248-9500
Overtime Sports Bar, 7736 S.R. 52, Hudson, 727-869-7716
Palm Bay Cafe, 711 Third Ave. South, St. Petersburg, 727-822-9770
Pegasus Lounge, 10008 N. 30th St., Tampa, 813-971-1679
Pete's Place, 4145 Henderson Blvd., Tampa, 813-282-9039
The Pier, 800 Second Ave. N.E., St. Petersburg, 727-821-6164
Pier 60, 10 Pier Drive, Clearwater, 727-461-7732
Polo Club, 2516 McMullen-Booth Road, Clearwater, 727-791-7979
Raccoons, 3240 Lithia Pinecrest Road, Valrico, 813-689-5079
Rain Lounge, 302 S. Nebraska Ave., Tampa, 813-229-7246
Rare Olive, 300 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-822-7273
Rare Olive-Ybor City, 1601 E. Seventh Ave., Ybor City, 813-248-2333
Rattlefish Raw Bar & Grill, 5210 W. Tyson Ave., Tampa, 813-902-1071
Red Fish Blue Fish, 2901 Alt. 19 North, Palm Harbor, 727-772-7060
RedStar Lounge, 200 First Ave., St. Petersburg
Retro Rock Beachside Bar, 5250 Gulf Blvd., St. Pete Beach, 727-360-1811 ext. 2120
Ringside Cafe, 2742 Fourth St. N., St. Petersburg, 727-894-8465
Rock Harbor Club, 2710 Alt. U.S. 19, Palm Harbor, 727-785-1920
Rockwell's Corner Pub, 10801 Starkey Road, Largo, 727-398-1055
Royalty Theatre, 405 Cleveland St., Clearwater, 727-441-8868
Rum Runner's, 2706 Alt. 19, Palm Harbor, 727-787-5566
Sacred Grounds Coffeehouse, 4819 E. Busch Blvd., Tampa, 813-983-0837
Saffron's Caribbean, 1700 Park St. N., St. Petersburg, 727-345-6400
Salvato's Restaurant, 22948 S.R. 54, Tampa, 813-949-0300
Sawgrass Bar and Grill, 610 Athens St., Tarpon Springs, 727-945-8454
Scooby's Lounge, 2182 Main St., Dunedin, 727-733-0698
Scrumpy's Beach Bar & Grill, 6712 Gulf Blvd., St. Pete Beach, 727-367-5577
Shades Bar & Grill, 530 W. Athens St., Tarpon Springs, 727-942-8025
Shephard's, 601 S. Gulfview Blvd., Clearwater, 727-631-0688
Sidelines, 250 Apollo Beach Drive, Apollo Beach, 813-641-1217
Skipper's Smokehouse, 910 Skipper Road, Tampa, 813-971-0666
SkulpturZ, 1910 1/2 E. Seventh Ave., Tampa, 813-241-2838
Smart Alex, 8405 N. Himes Ave., Tampa, 813-932-0651
Sneaky's, 7500 Ulmerton Road, Clearwater, 727-536-9000
Sound Idea, 113 E. Brandon Blvd., Brandon, 813-653-2550
Spinner's, 5250 Gulf Blvd., St. Pete Beach, 727-360-1811
The Springs Bar, 8123 N. Nebraska Ave., Tampa, 813-933-3708
St. Bart's Island House & Rum Bar, 1502 South Howard Ave., Tampa, 813-251-0367
State Theatre, 687 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-895-3045
Studio 1515, 1515 E. Seventh Ave., Ybor City
Stumps Supper Club, 619 Channelside Drive, Tampa, 813-226-2261
Sweetwater Grill, 2400 Gulf to Bay Blvd., Clearwater, 727-210-0174
A Tapas Lounge, 126 Second Ave. N.E., St. Petersburg, 727-823-0101
Ten Beach Drive, 93 Central Ave., St. Petersburg, 727-550-2131
Thirsty Marlin, 1023 Florida Ave., Palm Harbor, 727-784-3469
Tijuana Flats Burrito Co., 2786 E. Fowler Ave., Tampa, 813-975-0800
TJ's Main Street, 1433 Main St., Dunedin, 727-738-6016
Trotti's, 840 Main St., Safety Harbor, 727-726-8044
Tucson's Southwest Grill, 13563 Icot Blvd., Clearwater, 727-530-0637
Two Buks, 1915 N. Hercules Ave., Clearwater, 727-442-0812
Uptown Bar, 658 Central Ave., St. Petersburg
The Viper Room, 701 17th St., Tampa, 813-455-1092
Viva La Frida Cafe y Galeria, 5901 N. Florida Ave., Tampa, 813-231-9199
West Bay Cabaret, 216 W. Bay Drive, Largo, 727-559-9645
Whiskey Joe's, 2500 Courtney Campbell Causeway, Tampa, 813-281-0577
Whistle Stop Grill, 915 Main St., Safety Harbor, 727-726-1956
The Wine Cellar, 17307 Gulf Blvd., Redington Beach, 727-578-1657
The Xchange, 1850 First Ave. S., St. Petersburg, 727-896-9872
Yeoman's Road Pub, 236 E. Davis Island Blvd., Tampa, 813-251-2748
Zendah Grotto, 4109 Lauber Way, Tampa, 813-936-0933