Thursday, April 5
Shows
Cajun Cafe on the Bayou 4th Annual Annual Crawfish Festival
Clubs
Alley Cat's Cafe Jamie Perlow
Bahama Mama's ML2
Beach Place (Whitey's) Run for Cover
Bourbon Street Born Into Kaos/Cider
Budious Maximus HiFi Lounge w/Madhatter/Alex Lugo
Carlie's Rebel Pride
Club Hedo Gemini/Passthamic/Ryan McGary/Cory K
Club More The Outpatients
Daiquiri Deck Velvet Jones
Dave's Bar & Grille Bobby DeVito
Frenchy's Rockaway Rhodeside
Gasoline Alley Thrash Jazz Assassin/Dent/Cellfish
Green Iguana (West Shore) Other Guy/Baby Huey
Green Iguana (Ybor City) The Authorities
Green Parrot (Largo) The Snow
Gulfport Casino Ballroom Dance w/ The Bruce Ralg Band
Harpo's (Clw.) Sequel
Jimmy B's Baby Huey/Manhattan Project
King Corona Cigars The Irritable Tribe of Poets
Market on 7th The Pipedream Project/
The Hot Sex Band/Stash/The Violet Hour
Midtown Sundries Diane
New World Brewery Mid Carson July/Dukes of Hillsborough
Orpheum Old School House Rocks w/Rane/Vinyl Gem
Palm Pavilion Hammerhead
Pharm The Surfing Racoons
Primadonna Florio & Ginsberg
Purple Moon Dave Hardin
Rare Olive Grin
Ringside Cafe Hollywood Dave
Rockwell's Corner Pub The Blue Team
Sack's Aura
Skipper's Smokehouse Uncle John's Band
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn High Tides
Tequila's Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Tycoons Jazz Lounge Jerry Libby Trio
Yeoman's Road Pub Jazz Jam w/Michael Ross
Friday, April 6
Shows
Cajun Cafe on the Bayou 4th Annual Annual Crawfish Festival
Crissy D's Pub Concrete Pillows CD Release Party
Gulfport Casino Tribute to Patsy Cline w/CJ Harding
Masquerade Covenant w/And One
Rock Crusher Canyon Riders in the Sky
Ruth Eckerd Hall The Master Chorale of Tampa Bay presents Berlioz's Celestial Requiem
Skipper's Smokehouse Walter "Wolfman" Washington & The Roadmasters w/King Johnson
St. Pete Times Arena St. Petersburg Cajun/Zydeco Crawfish Festival
State Theatre Rocket From The Crypt w/(International) Noise Conspiracy/The Explosion
Tarpon Springs Performing Arts Center
Moscow Nights
Clubs
AJ's Ale House Kenny McGee & Lefty
Alley Cat's Cafe DNA
Amphitheater Retro w/DJ Leprechaun
Atomic Age Cafe Feedback
Bahama Mama's Knucklehead
BallyHoo's Rhodeside
Beach Place (Whitey's) Stormbringer
Bourbon Street Digital Funk
Budious Maximus Soulshine w/Andy Sain/John Weber
Carlie's Hunks of Funk
Club Hedo Mondo/Passthamic
Club More Presence/Crizzy & The Punx
Cool Tunes Coffee Bar Alias Julius
Daiquiri Deck Kevin Toon/Soulsystem
Dave's Bar & Grille Tommy G & The High Seas
Duke's Garage Lil'Pearl and Fat Daddy
Frankie's Patio Olive Carpet/Born Into Kaos
Gasoline Alley Hummer/Teer/Damn the Torpedoes
Gatorz Southern Rock Cafe Third Story Basement
Green Iguana (West Shore) Kim Cramer/Baby Huey
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Some Assembly Required/ Chromatic
Green Parrot (Largo) Saturn 5
Harpo's (Clw.) Sequel
Irish Cottage Cafe The Gita
Islander Tiki Bar Jon Moffit
Jimmy B's Jimmy James/Spy vs. Spy
Joyful Reader/Holy Grounds Nathan Burton
King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet
Living Room Lane Change
Lloyd's Ladyfingers
Lloyd's (formerly the Blues Ship) T-Blue Band
Los Amigos Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Lowry Park Bandshell Big Picture/Johnny G. Lyons
Marsha's Wayside Inn Ulterior Motive
Midtown Sundries Diane
Neptune Lounge 10 Second Drop/Fore
New World Brewery Flapcats/Flat Stanley
Orpheum Anarchy DJ Spin-Off
Palm Pavilion Channel Z
Pastino's Jimmy Griswold Band
Pharm Stonehouse
Porterhouse Rock Cafe Ozona
Purple Moon Tim & Terry
Ringside Cafe Backtrack Blues Band
Sack's Aura
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Rocks and The Revelators
Shades Diamond Gray
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn High Tides
Sundance Grill Full Tilt
Sunsets at Pier 60 Bombed Out Cat
Tucson's Tyger
Yeoman's Road Pub Gypsy Wind
Saturday, April 7
Shows
Cajun Cafe on the Bayou 4th Annual Annual Crawfish Festival
Club More Purple Mustard/The Gita/Barely Pink/ Hazard Factor
Frankie's Patio Marsha/Ian Van Dahl
Jannus Landing ROCKAIDS Benefit
Mahaffey Theater The Master Chorale of Tampa Bay presents Berlioz's Celestial Requiem
Nap's South End Concrete Pillows CD Release Party
St. Pete Times Arena St. Petersburg Cajun/Zydeco Crawfish Festival
Clubs
AJ's Ale House Kenny McGee & Lefty
Alley Cat's Cafe DNA
Amphitheater Saturday Night Live w/93.3 WFLZ
Atomic Age Cafe Feedback
Bahama Mama's Bombed Out Cat (aft.)
BallyHoo's Rhodeside
Beach Place (Whitey's) Stormbringer
Bourbon Street Sean Chambers
Brass Mug The Flapcats/Thunder Bay Rockers/Crippled Master
Budious Maximus Pussycats Hotbox w/Boomerang
Carlie's Hunks of Funk
Club Hedo Ladies' Night w/DJ Leprechaun
Cool Tunes Coffee Bar Wolf Creek
Cypressound Center Red Rover/Hammerslug
Daiquiri Deck Soulsystem
Dave's Bar & Grille Sparky's Nightmare
Don Pablo's (Clw.) Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Duke's Garage Lil'Pearl and Fat Daddy
Gasoline Alley Indica/Restless Souls/Damn the Torpedoes
Green Iguana (West Shore) Baby Huey
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Kim Cramer/Chromatic
Green Parrot (Largo) Kingpin
Harpo's (Clw.) Sequel
Irish Cottage Cafe Kristie Blue
Islander Tiki Bar Gill
Jimmy B's Dynamic Duo/Wedgee
Joyful Reader/Holy Grounds Nu Shuz
La Femme Buvette Madonna Night
Limey's Pub Bombed Out Cat
Living Room Lane Change
Lloyd's Ladyfingers
Lloyd's (formerly the Blues Ship) T-Blue Band
Marsha's Wayside Inn Ulterior Motive
McHale's Chophouse Blues Generator
Neptune Lounge Sociogroove
Palm Pavilion Billy Martin (aft.)/Retroactive (eve.)
Pastino's Jimmy Griswold Band
Pharm L.A.M.B.
Porterhouse Rock Cafe Ozona
Purple Moon Dave Hardin
Refuge Defcon 7/more tba
Ringside Cafe Backtrack Blues Band
Shades Diamond Gray
Skipper's Smokehouse Hapi & Pati and the Crabgrass Cowboys (aft.)/Halcyon w/Blue Dice (eve.)
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn High Tides
State Theatre Retardo Bot 2000/Dirty Barby/The Amazing Flying Kabuki Blue Ball Brothers/Till I Die
Sundance Grill Full Tilt
Velvet House w/DJ John P. Shannon
Yeoman's Road Pub Buffalo Strange
Sunday, April 8
Shows
Baby Boomerz Best of Tampa Bay CD Party w/Tommy G & The High Seas
Centro Asturiano Swing Time w/BJ Thomas
& The Generals
First United Church of Tampa
Spiritual Renaissance Singers
Octagon Arts Center Tampa Bay Concert Choir Easter Concert
Orpheum Victory at Sea/Mercury Program/Jarvic 7
Palladium Theater Tampa Bay Gay Men's Chorus Spring Concert
St. Pete Times Arena St. Petersburg Cajun/ Zydeco Crawfish Festival
Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center The Master Chorale of Tampa Bay presents Berlioz's Celestial Requiem
USF Tampa Music Recital Hall
Saxophone Studio Recital
UU Dome (Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa) Michael Johnson
Clubs
Carlie's Rock Candy
Castillo's Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Cha Cha Coconuts Bombed Out Cat (aft.)
Cool Tunes Coffee Bar Open Mic
Dave's Bar & Grille Kim Harpo's Blues Party
Gasoline Alley Shrapnel/It
Green Iguana (West Shore) Parts & Labor
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Jimmy James/Lefty
Gulfport Casino Social & Ballroom Dance
w/The Sig Harder Orchestra
Islander Tiki Bar Jeff Duncan
Jimmy B's Rebel Pride
Palm Pavilion Mark McGourley (aft.)/ Hammerhead (eve.)
Primadonna Florio & Ginsberg
Purple Moon The Onlies
Ricky T's Baby Huey
Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa's Young Lions of Jazz: The Macs/Eric Darius/North End Jazz Ensemble/Jonathan Powell & Unity
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn High Tides
State Theatre Crossbreed/Darwin's Waiting Room/ Attica/Calm
Sunsets at Pier 60 Lane Change
Swigwam @ Shells Tommy G & The High Seas
Monday, April 9
Shows
USF Tampa Music Recital Hall USF Faculty Chamber Players
Clubs
Amphitheater DJ Mike Nice
Bahama Mama's Ricardo
Daiquiri Deck House & Trance w/DJ Major
Dave's Bar & Grille Deborah Marie & Seabreeze
Gasoline Alley Pattie K.
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Lefty
Gulfport Casino Dancetime
Jimmy B's Murph/Baby Huey
Palm Pavilion Jimmy James
Ringside Cafe 2Laid Back
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn Jamm Tracks
Tycoons Jazz Lounge FiFi on the Piano
Tuesday, April 10
Shows
Orpheum The Bikini Spiders w/DJ WWJD/ Baydomain Kids
Clubs
AJ's Ale House Parts & Labor
Bahama Mama's Johnny Gaster
Bayou Bistro & Mud Bug Lounge Open Jam w/Jimmy Griswold
Brass Mug Karaoke w/Laser Ray
Budious Maximus '80s Night w/Rich Ranck/Matt O
Carlie's Pirate w/Kristy
El Pass-O Cafe Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Gasoline Alley The Dogs/Clinchfist/Glych
Green Iguana (West Shore) J. James/Curious Jones
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Lefty
Jimmy B's Kim Cramer/Retroactive
Palm Pavilion Mandalay
Pharm Funk Like Whoa
Ringside Cafe Josh Magwood
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Skipper's Smokehouse Jim Beckwith & Native Vibe CD Release Party
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn Jamm Tracks
Tycoons Jazz Lounge Don O'Mara Duo
Wednesday, April 11
Shows
Palladium Theater Gergely Werner Szuecs
& The Gypsy Fire Quartet
USF Tampa Music Recital Hall USF Jazz Chamber Ensembles
Clubs
AJ's Ale House Johnny G. Lyons
Alley Cat's Cafe Jamm Tracks
Bahama Mama's Bill Agans
Blue Shark T-Blue Band
Bourbon Street Dresden/Ribbed
Budious Maximus Bassix Breakbeat w/Matius/ Keith MacKenzie
Cha Cha Coconuts Rhodeside
Club Hedo Hospitality Night w/DJ Leprechaun
Club More Battle of the Bands w/Bangarang/ Sociogroove/Former Self
Daiquiri Deck Groove Altar
Don Pablo's (Clw.) Mariachi Fiesta en Jalisco
Fun Tampa Fight Night
Gasoline Alley Damn the Torpedoes
Gatorz Southern Rock Cafe Third Story Basement
Green Iguana (West Shore) Tracy LaBarbara/ Curious Jones
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Life on Mars
Gulfport Casino Swing Dance w/Right Step Dance Studios
Jimmy B's Steve O/The Authorities
Palm Pavilion Channel Z
Pharm Ora
Rare Olive Grin
Ringside Cafe Rob Tyre & The Rockets of Love
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Spinner's @ the Holiday Inn High Tides
Swigwam @Shells Ted Wray
Tavern at Bayboro (USF St. Pete) Open Mic w/Shana
Tycoons Jazz Lounge Don O'Mara Duo
Upcoming Highlights
April 13 The Orb w/Autolump/Prayerbox Masquerade
April 16 Evan Parker The Lobby Lounge at The Garden
April 20 DJ Craze w/Funklab/DJ Daisy/Stateside Collective Masquerade
April 27 MxPx w/Ultimate Fakebook State Theatre
May 1 Squirrel Nut Zippers w/Cabaret Diosa Skipper's Smokehouse
May 12 Beausoleil The Players Theatre
May 12 Janis Ian Octagon Arts Center
May 19 Eric Clapton w/Doyle Bramhill II & Smokestack Ice Palace
June 5 The Blacks Orpheum
June 9 Backstreet Boys w/Shaggy/Krystal Ice Palace
June 9 Kevn Kinney/SlobberboneClub More
July 21 Odetta Palladium