JUNE
7 Bogus Pomp Ritz Theater
8 Tampa Noise Fest Transitions Arts Gallery at Skatepark of Tampa
8 Stevie Nicks Ford Amphitheatre
8 Abba — The Music Mahaffey Theater
8 The Duhks Skipper's Smokehouse
9 Steely Dan Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Eric Hutchinson w/Marie Digby/Justin Nozuka Orpheum
11 The Cure St. Pete Times Forum
11 Ladytron Czar
11 Matt Costa w/Delta Spirit State Theatre
12 Ingrid Michaelson State Theatre
12 Pearl Jam w/Kings of Leon St. Pete Times Forum
13 Skid Row State Theatre
13 Bonerama Skipper's Smokehouse
13 Trick Daddy w/Young Buck Jannus Landing
14 Memphis Train Union CD Release Party Dunedin Brewery
15 Melissa Etheridge Ruth Eckerd Hall
17 Kottonmouth Kings w/The Expendables Jannus landing
17 Less Than Jake w/Mustard Plug/Suburban Legends Jannus Landing
18 True Colors Tour: Cyndi Lauper w/B-52's/Rosie O'Donnell Ruth Eckerd Hall
18 Rancid w/Whole Wheat Bread/The Scurvy Jannus Landing
19 Ashlee Simpson Ruth Eckerd Hall
19 Mark Bryan (of Hootie & the Blowfish) Jannus Landing
20 Mark Chestnutt Dallas Bull
20 The Latin Roots Quintet Mahaffey Theater
26 Joshua James w/Will Dailey/Lex Land Orpheum
28 Toby Keith w/Montgomery Gentry/Carter's Chord/Mica Roberts/Trailer Choir Ford Amphitheatre
29 Demon Hunters w/Living Sacrifice/Oh, Sleeper/The Famine/Advent State Theatre
JULY
1 Tom Waits Times Union Center Moran Theatre (Jacksonville)
1 Dethklok w/Chimaira/Soilent Green Jannus Landing
2 Ringo Starr & His ALL Starrs Tour w/Colin Hay/Billy Squier/Hamish Stuart/Edgar Winter/Gary Wright/Gregg Bissonette Ruth Eckerd Hall
3 Crue Fest: Motley Crue w/Buckcherry/Papa Roach/Sixx A.M./Trapt Ford Amphitheatre
3 Sister Hazel Jannus Landing
7 Pat Benatar Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Dave Matthews Band w/Gomez Ford Amphitheatre
11 Vans Warped Tour: Against Me!/Angels and Airwaves/Relient K/The Academy Is.../Gym Class Heroes (many more) Vinoy Park
16 Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers St. Pete Times Forum
17 Shelby Lynne Tampa Theatre
18 The Fab Four Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
22 Poison w/Sebastian Bach/Dokken Ford Amphitheatre
25 Brooks & Dunn w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre
27 311 w/Snoop Dogg/Fiction Plane Ford Amphitheatre
29 Slipknot/Disturbed/Mastodon/DragonForce/Sevendust/Five Finger Death Punch/Macfine Head Ford Amphitheatre
29 Boys Like Girls w/Good Charlotte/Metro Station/The Maine Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Mark Knopfler Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Juice Newton Largo Cultural Center
31 Return to Forever: Chick Corea/Al Di Meola/Stanley Clarke/Lenny White Ruth Eckerd Hall
31 Yes Ford Amphitheatre
AUGUST
2 George Michael St. Pete Times Forum
2 Projekt Revolution: Linkin Park w/Chris Cornell/The Bravery/Ashes Divide/Atreyu Ford Amphitheatre
9 Hippiefest: Jack Bruce of Cream/The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie/ Melanie Ruth Eckerd Hall
16 Rascal Flatts w/Taylor Swift Ford Amphitheatre
21 American Idols Live Tour St. Pete Times Forum
29 Kenny Chesney w/LeAnn Rimes Ford Amphitheatre
SEPTEMBER
19 Brad Paisley Ford Amphitheatre
19 John Prine Ruth Eckerd Hall
OCTOBER
3 Maroon 5 w/Counting Crows Ford Amphitheatre
10 Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre