FEBRUARY
7 The Go-Go's Jannus Landing
7 Red Room Cinema w/Building the State/Inertia New World Brewery
8 Yonder Mountain String Band Jannus Landing
8 Kenny Lattimore and Chanté Moore Mahaffey Theater
8 Charlie Vegas and the Blues Combo Dave's Aqua Lounge
8 Ted Lukas and the Distractions w/Memphis Slow Train Kelly's Pub
8 Scott H. Biram w/The Dead Popes Orpheum
8 Dougie MacLean Palladium Theatre
9 The Headlights w/The Ditchflowers Largo Cultural Center
9 Tres Bien w/The Hatch Orpheum
9 Dex Romweber Duo Beach Theatre
9 Traveling North Budweiser Great American Lager Dome at Florida State Fairgrounds
9 Scott Neal Cummings w/The Hummingbirds Kelly's Pub
10 Dr. Ralph Stanley and his Clinch Mountain Boys Skipper's Smokehouse
10 New Christy Minstrels Largo Cultural Center
11 Ryan Bingham Orpheum
11 Tommy Cash Largo Cultural Center
12 Queensryche Tampa Theatre
13 Jay and The Americans Largo Cultural Center
14 Scott Imrich w/Brian Repetto Kelly's Pub
14 The Association Largo Cultural Center
15 Kymani Marley Jannus Landing
15 Trisha Yearwood Ruth Eckerd Hall
16 Wanda Jackson w/Unknown Hinson Skipper's Smokehouse
16 Loretta Lynn Cypress Gardens
16 Geri X w/Will Quinlan/Have Gun, Will Travel/Richard Buckner Kelly's Pub
17 John Tesh Ruth Eckerd Hall
18 Van Halen w/Ky-Mani Marley St. Pete Times Forum
19 Engelbert Humperdinck Ruth Eckerd Hall
20 Stevie Coyle The Craftsman House
20 Poison the Well w/The Chariot/Dance Gavin Dance State Theatre
21 Kenny Drew Jr. Trio Palladium Theatre
21 Gordon Lightfoot Tampa Theatre
21 Sherwood w/Houston Calls/The Higher/Soulfound/Geri X Orpheum
21 Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons Ruth Eckerd Hall
22 Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams Holley Hall (Sarasota)
22 Michael Buble St. Pete Times Forum
22 Nervous Turkey Kelly's Pub
23 Lucero State Theatre
23 Spooky Greenhill Kelly's Pub
23-24 Anne Murray Ruth Eckerd Hall
24 Paul Thorn Skipper's Smokehouse
26 Keb' Mo' Tampa Theatre
26 Cobra Starship w/Metro Station/The Cab/We the Kings State Theatre
26 AutoTrain Kelly's Pub
26 Southern Culture on the Skids Skipper's Smokehouse
29 Deejay Young Blake High School
MARCH
1 Sir James and Lady Jeanne Galway Ruth Eckerd Hall
2 Rosanne Cash Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
2 Paul Potts Tampa Theatre
3 k.d. lang Ruth Eckerd Hall
4 Three Days Grace w/Breaking Benjamin/Seether Ford Amphitheatre
4 Gypsy Kings Ruth Eckerd Hall
6 Built to Spill w/Meat Puppets State Theatre
6 Justice/DJ Mehdi Club Firestone (Orlando)
7 Alejandro Escovedo Palladium Theatre
7 Foreigner PAL Sailor Circus Arena
7 Johnny Mathis Ruth Eckerd Hall
7 Sean Chambers Group w/Slider Trax
8 Flogging Molly Jannus Landing
9 Blue Man Group St. Pete Times Forum
10 Pat Metheny Tampa Theatre
11 Ani DiFranco Tampa Theatre
11 Chicago Mahaffey Theater
11 They Might Be Giants w/Oppenheimer Jannus Landing
14 Dierks Bentley w/Bucky Covington/Luke Bryan St. Pete Times Forum
14 All Time Low w/Mayday Parade State Theatre
16 Toby Mac w/Jeremy Camp/Matthew West Ford Amphitheatre
19 Chuck Brodsky The Craftsman House
21 Modern Skirts w/Brass Bed New World Brewery
24 Yellowcard (acoustic) w/Secondhand Serenade/Play Radio Play/Treaty of Paris State Theatre
24 Kenny G Ruth Eckerd Hall
25 Avenged Sevenfold w/Atreyu/Bullet For My Valentine/Bless the Fall/Idiot Pilot//Mucc/D'Espairspray/The Underneath USF Sun Dome
27 Moody Blues Ruth Eckerd Hall
28 Connie West The Craftsman House
28 Soulphonics New World Brewery
30 David Dondero w/Have Gun, Will Travel New World Brewery
APRIL
3 Tribute to Lionel Hampton w/Ricky Lyons/Stan Hunter/John Lamb/Ron Gregg Palladium Theatre
4 Bruce Hornsby and Ricky Skaggs Ruth Eckerd Hall
5 Itzhak Perlman Ruth Eckerd Hall
6 Caribou Crowbar
11-13 Tampa Bay Blues Festival w/Los Lonely Boys/Robert Cray/Trombone Shorty/Tab Benoit/Walter Trout/Robben Ford Vinoy Park
11 Craig Morgan Dallas Bull
15 Steel Train Jannus Landing
16 Saves the Day w/Armor for Sleep/Set Your Goals/Metro Station/Lydia State Theatre
19 Avril Lavigne w/Boys Like Girls Ford Amphitheatre
19 Shooter Jennings Cypress Gardens
21 Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band St. Pete Times Forum
23 Ministry Jannus Landing
25 Bill Staines The Craftsman House
27 Bon Jovi St. Pete Times Forum
27 Santana w/Derek Trucks Band Ford Amphitheatre
MAY
1 Chicago Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
2 B.B. King w/Damon Fowler Ruth Eckerd Hall
12 The Spencer Davis Group Largo Cultural Center