Upcoming Concerts

Share on Nextdoor

JULY

29 Dave Matthews Band w/Daniel Lanois Ford Amphitheatre

30 Rush Ford Amphitheatre

30 The Vans Warped Tour Vinoy Park

30 Will Sheff of Okkervil River w/Will Quinlan/The River Cove Ramblers New World Brewery

30 Glue/Grandbuffet/Gil Mantera's Party Dream/Science Non-Fiction/V.O.I.D. Masquerade

31 Mofro/Papa Mali & The Instigators Skipper's Smokehouse

31 Burning Spear Jannus Landing

31 Kiss w/Poison Ford Amphitheatr

31 Authority Zero w/New Blood Revival/ASG/Suburban Tragedy Boomerz Boiler Room

31 The Pietasters/Murphy's Law/Rude Squad State Theatre

31 DJ Dan Masquerade

AUGUST

1 311 w/The Roots Ford Amphitheatre

3 An Evening with Carole King Ruth Eckerd Hall

3 Jay Farrar w/Brandon Butler Skipper's Smokehouse

5 The Retards of Rock Tour Feat. Toys that Kill/Fleshies/Grabass Charlestons/The Rogue Set 688 Skatepark

5 The BoDeans Skipper's Smokehouse

5 Cafe Tacuba w/Control Machete Masquerade

6 The Soviettes w/Dead Popes/KiT Orpheum

6 Winter Solstice w/A Love for Enemies/Andterrabae/TBA 688 Skatepark

6 Gavin DeGraw w/Toby Lightman Jannus Landing

6 Tsunami Bomb/The Lawrence Arms/Pipedown/Orange Island State Theatre

7 Wings of Azael/Guilt like Gravity 688 Skatepark

9 Ours w/Auditorium Boomerz Boiler Room

10 Edwin McCain Jannus Landing

11 Blues Traveler Jannus Landing

12 Hilary Duff USF Sun Dome

13 Face to Face Farewell Show House of Blues (Orlando)

13 Clutch Masquerade

14 XIU XIU w/Drone Dimension Orpheum

14 Oletta Adams Masquerade

16 O.A.R. w/Howie Day Jannus Landing

18 Linkin Park/Korn/Snoop Dogg/The Used Ford Amphitheatre

19 Kinky Masquerade

21 Christopher Lawrence Masquerade

24 Boston Ford Amphitheatre

24 Psychedelic Furs Jannus Landing

25 My Hotel Year w/Scatter The Ashes/Endicott Orpheum

28 Burning Brides Orpheum

29 Heart Ruth Eckerd Hall

SEPTEMBER

2 OzzFest Ford Amphitheatre

4 Hanson Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Van Halen St. Pete Times Forum

9 Sting & Annie Lennox w/Dominic Miller Ford Amphitheatre

10 WMNF's 25th Birthday Party Feat. Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men/Deborah Coleman and The Thrillseekers A La Carte Event Pavilion

22 Live Jannus Landing

25 Breather Resist/Lickgoldensky/Coliseum Orpheum

25 Cher Lakeland Center

26 Steamboat Bill Jr. Tampa Theatre

29 Phil Collins St. Pete Times Forum

30 Incubus St. Pete Times Forum

OCTOBER

8 The Pixies USF Sun Dome

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.