Upcoming Concerts

December

30 The B.B. King Music Fest Feat. B.B. King/Dr. John/Shemekia Copeland/The Muddy Waters Blues Band USF Sun Dome (MAKEUP SHOW)

30 Against All Authority/The Know-How/RudeSquad State Theatre

30 Brennen Leigh w/John Hancock & Eddie Parshall Jimmy Mac's

31 Donna The Buffalo Coliseum

31 Dave Matthews Cover Band Jannus Landing

31 Barenaked Ladies St. Pete Times Forum

January

1 The Classic Struggle/Council of the Fallen/ Unholy Ghost/Left in Ashes Pegasus Lounge

2 Frank Sinatra Jr. Floyd's @ Hard Rock Hotel & Casino

5 In The Raw Series 3 Kickoff State Theatre

7 Marcia Ball w/Bruce Katz Skipper's Smokehouse

8 VNV Nation/Code R-23 (Feat. Members of Front 242) Masquerade

8 The Calm/The Absence/Stalling Dawn/Simplekill/ Beauty in Chaos State Theatre

8 Kenny Drew Jr. Palladium Theater

8 Michael Burks Skipper's Smokehouse

8 Endwell/My Hero Is Me/Stratia/Something to Die for/The Rogue Set 688 Skatepark

9 Ann Rabson w/Liz Pennock & Dr. Blues Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa

9 Bobby Vinton Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Jimmy Eat World w/Elefant/Reuben's Accomplice Masquerade

10 Genghis Tron w/Byam Klavor Orpheum

12 Strung Out w/Evergreen Terrace/The Explosion State Theatre

13 The Radiators State Theatre

14 The Vital Tour Feat. A Day To Remember/Words Now Heard 688 Skatepark

14 Lucky Peterson Skipper's Smokehouse

15 Tonic Headliners

15 Garaj Mahal Skipper's Smokehouse

15 Galactic & North Mississippi All Stars (Instrumental) Jannus Landing

16 Hot Tuna Skipper's Smokehouse

17 Joe Cocker & Dave Mason Ruth Eckerd Hall

17 The Kirby/Please Mr. Gravedigger (ex-As I Lay Dying)/Anamcara 688 Skatepark

18 Navah Perlman & The Prague Orchestra Ruth Eckerd Hall

20 Party People/Discover America/Mi Capitan/ Ellason Grace Orpheum

21 An Albatross/The Cinema Eye/Aqui/Yip Yip/The Windshield Death Threat Procedure Orpheum

21 Tommy Castro Skipper's Smokehouse

22 Against Me!/Soviettes/Jericho/Grabass Charlestons Masquerade

22 Mad Agnes Octagon Arts Center

22 Atlanta Rhythm Section Largo Cultural Center

23 CEX/Aloha/Weather/Candybars/Limeade Orpheum

23 Leon Redbone Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

23 Eighteen Visions w/TBA State Theatre

25 Camper Van Beethoven w/The Hackensaw Boys Skipper's Smokehouse

27 Bernadette Peters Ruth Eckerd Hall

27 Steve Earle & The Dukes Tampa Theatre

27 George Clinton Jannus Landing (MAKEUP SHOW)

28 Bill Gaither & Friends St. Pete Times Forum

28 Gin Blossoms Jannus Landing

28 Vis Veres w/TBA 688 Skatepark

29 Mofro w/Hobex Skipper's Smokehouse

29 Keith Urban Ruth Eckerd Hall

29 Hank Williams Jr./Big & Rich Ford Amphitheatre

30 Bob Schneider Skipper's Smokehouse

February

1 Snoop Dogg Jannus Landing

1 Walls of Jericho/Bury Your Dead/TBA Orpheum

4 Bright Eyes w/Tilly & The Wall Tampa Theatre

4 Li'l Ed & The Blues Imperials/Tim Tim Dorsey Book Signing Skipper's Smokehouse

5 Screw Music Forever Presents Come The Freak On New World Brewery

5 Sister Hazel Masquerade

5 Herman's Hermits Ruth Eckerd Hall

7 Allison Krauss & Union Station Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Yonder Mountain String Band/The Del McCoury Band Jannus Landing

11 Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers w/Roger "Hurricane" Wilson Skipper's Smokehouse

11 The Go-Gos Jannus Landing

12 Duran Duran St. Pete Times Forum

16 Pepper w/TBA State Theatre

16 Wilco Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

17 Hoobastank (MAKEUP SHOW)

18 Motley Crue St. Pete Times Forum

18 Delbert McClinton Tampa Theatre

18 Pat Green Jannus Landing

19 WMNF Presents The 2nd Annual Rockabilly Ruckus Skipper's Smokehouse

24 Beep Beep w/TBA Orpheum

22 Streetlight Manifesto/MU330 State Theatre

26 Tony Bennett Ruth Eckerd Hall

26 The Forecast/The Kirby/Thumbscrew 688 Skatepark

26 Dave Alvin & Guilty Men w/The Iguanas Skipper's Smokehouse

26 Centro-Matic w/The Diviners/TBA New World Brewery

26 Yanni St. Pete Times Forum

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.