Ween, Yonder Mountain String Band

Plus Michael Buble

JANUARY

31 Mike Doughty Orpheum

FEBRUARY

1 The Postmarks New World Brewery

1 Ween Jannus Landing

1 Bret Michaels Ruth Eckerd Hall

1 Kevine Devine Orpheum

2 One for the Road Three feat. Lorna Bracewell/Have Gun, Will Travel/The Ditchflowers/Ronny Elliott/Rebekah Pulley/Giddy-Up, Helicopter! Dave's Aqua Lounge

2 Skacore Records Presents: Sunshine State Ska compilation release show w/Magadog/Rude Squad/Can't Do It/Skuff'd Shoes Transitions Arts Gallery at Skatepark of Tampa

2 Marah w/Adam & Dave's Bloodline/Gasoline Heart Orpheum

2 The Hip Abduction w/Sunset Bridge Yeoman's Road Pub

8 Yonder Mountain String Band Jannus Landing

8 Kenny Lattimore and Chanté Moore Mahaffey Theater

10 Dr. Ralph Stanley and his Clinch Mountain Boys Skipper's Smokehouse

11 Ryan Bingham Orpheum

12 Queensryche Tampa Theatre

13 Jay and The Americans Largo Cultural Center

15 Trisha Yearwood Ruth Eckerd Hall

16 Wanda Jackson w/Unknown Hinson Skipper's Smokehouse

17 John Tesh Ruth Eckerd Hall

18 Van Halen w/Ky-Mani Marley St. Pete Times Forum

19 Engelbert Humperdinck Ruth Eckerd Hall

20 Stevie Coyle The Craftsman House

21 Gordon Lightfoot Tampa Theatre

21 Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons Ruth Eckerd Hall

22 Gandalf Murphy and the Slambovian Circus of Dreams Holley Hall (Sarasota)

22 Michael Buble St. Pete Times Forum

23 Lucero State Theatre

23-24 Anne Murray Ruth Eckerd Hall

24 Paul Thorn Skipper's Smokehouse

26 Keb' Mo' Tampa Theatre

26 Cobra Starship w/Metro Station/The Cab/We the Kings State Theatre

MARCH

1 Sir James and Lady Jeanne Galway Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 Rosanne Cash Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

2 Paul Potts Tampa Theatre

3 k.d. lang Ruth Eckerd Hall

4 Three days Grace w/Breaking Benjamin/Seether Ford Amphitheatre

4 Gypsy Kings Ruth Eckerd Hall

6 Built to Spill State Theatre

6 MySpace Tour feat. Justice/DJ Mehdi Club Firestone (Orlando)

7 Foreigner PAL Sailor Circus Arena

7 Johnny Mathis Ruth Eckerd Hall

7 Sean Chambers Group w/Slider Trax

8 Flogging Molly Jannus Landing

9 Blue Man Group St. Pete Times Forum

10 Pat Metheny Tampa Theatre

11 Ani DiFranco Tampa Theatre

11 Chicago Mahaffey Theater

14 All Time Low w/Mayday Parade State Theatre

16 Toby Mac w/Jeremy Camp/Matthew West Ford Amphitheatre

19 Chuck Brodsky The Craftsman House

24 Yellowcard (acoustic) w/Secondhand Serenade/Play Radio Play/Treaty of Paris State Theatre

24 Kenny G Ruth Eckerd Hall

25 Bullet For My Valentine USF Sun Dome

27 Moody Blues Ruth Eckerd Hall

28 Connie West The Craftsman House

APRIL

4 Bruce Hornsby and Ricky Skaggs Ruth Eckerd Hall

6 Caribou Crowbar

12 Los Lonely Boys Vinoy Park (Tampa Bay Blues Festival)

19 Avril Kavigne w/Boys Like Girls Ford Amphitheatre

21 Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band St. Pete Times Forum

25 Bill Staines The Craftsman House

27 Bon Jovi St. Pete Times Forum

Scroll to read more Show Previews articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.