Thursday, Nov. 1
Events
Harbor Club Toys That Kill/Civic Minded Five/No Fraud
Ruth Eckerd Hall The Isley Brothers
State Theatre Six Feet Under/Canderia/Lamb of God/God Forbid
Bars/Small Stages
Beach Place (Whitey's) Hunks of Funk
Brass Mug Karaoke w/Laser Ray
Carlie's Stormbringer
Chase Club Derek Williams
Daiquiri Deck Retroactive
Dan Marino's Martini Bar & Tavern Green Flash
Dave's Bar & Grille Michael Shawn Norton
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Noel Cooney
Gasoline Alley King Pin
Green Iguana (West Shore) Other Guy/Soul System
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Velvet Jones
Green Parrot (Largo) Naked People
J.J.'s Sports Lounge Open Jam
J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Sequel
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Mandalay
Jimmy B's Mike Young/Saturn 5
JJ's Sports Lounge Open Jam
King Corona Cigars Ghetto Love Sugar
Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Shake
Mojo's Rhodeside
Pharm Entropy
Purple Moon The Onlies
Rare Olive Grin
Ringside Cafe Hollywood Dave
Rockwell's Corner Pub The Blue Team
Sack's Aura
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Little Jake & The Famous Soul Funk
Skipper's Smokehouse Uncle John's Band/Hubinger St.
Sunsets at Pier 60 Local Tourist
Wet Willie's (BayWalk) Karaoke
Friday, Nov. 2
Events
Bourbon Street The Jimmie Van Zandt Band/Bullwinkle
Centro Asturiano Swing Time w/The Toni Lynn Washington Band
Ice Palace Molly Hatchet/Black Oak Arkansas/Atlanta Rhythm Section
Jannus Landing Marshall Tucker Band/TBA
Ruth Eckerd Hall Travis Tritt
Skipper's Smokehouse John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers/Kelley Hunt
State Theatre Lucky Boys Confusion/Bad Ronald/River City High/Riddlin Kids
Bars/Small Stages
AJ's Ale House Diamond Gray
Ballyhoo Grill Rhodeside
Beach Place (Whitey's) Saturn 5
Brass Mug Seasons Of The Wolf CD Release Party w/Crizzy & The Punx
Cajun Cafe on the Bayou Rosie Ledet
Carlie's Edge of Red
Cool Tunes Coffee Bar Alias Julius
Daiquiri Deck Kevin Toon/Average Joe
Danny's (Holiday) Nitrus Tuesday
Dave's Bar & Grille American Horse
Drew Street Station Deja Vu
Extra Inning Ballpark Cafe Paul Anthony
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Noel Cooney
Fun Tampa American Diabetes Association Benefit w/DJ George Acosta/DJ Jason Perez
Gasoline Alley Chris & Ken/American Supermodel/Damn The Torpedoes
Gatorz (Brandon) T Blue
Green Iguana (West Shore) Jon Springs/Soul System
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink Jr./Chromatic
Green Parrot (Largo) Stormbringer
J.J.'s Sports Lounge Streetwize
J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Sequel
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Impulse
Java Jane's Leftfield Jackson
Jester's Ulterior Motive
Jimmy B's Mandalay/Spy vs. Spy
King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet
Largo Cultural Center On Que Players
Louie Pappa's (Tarpon Springs) Baby Huey Band
Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Michael Young
New World Brewery Bite Size/Big Kitty/Bear Country/Inner Visions (tentative)
Orpheum Red Tide/Verbal Diverzion/Congo Fam/Stranjers
Pharm Glass
Porterhouse Rock Cafe Full Tilt
Purple Moon Tim & Terry
Ringside Cafe Tommy McCoy & Tuff Tones
Rudy's Sports Cafe Blind Mice
Sack's Aura
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Little Jake & The Famous Soul Funk
Shades Cheeky Monkey
Stump's Supper Club NuSoul/Jimmy James & The Velvet Explosion
Sunsets at Pier 60 Island Boys
T-Bones Latin Night w/DJ Erlin & Mambo Mattey
Tarpon Springs Performing Arts Center Zoe Speaks
Tucson's Tyger
Saturday, Nov. 3
Events
Ice Palace Stone Temple Pilots/Linkin Park/Staind/Static X/Deadsy
Ruth Eckerd Hall Judy Collins Wildflower Folk Festival w/Richie Havens/Roger McGuinn/Janis Ian
Skipper's Smokehouse The Iguanas/Nil Lara
State Theatre Mr. Quimby's Beard/Harvey Bainbridge/Nik Turner/TZamp
Bars/Small Stages
AJ's Ale House Diamond Gray
Ballyhoo Grill Rhodeside
Beach Place (Whitey's) Saturn 5
Bourbon Street Rebel Pride
Cadillac Jack's Ozona
Carlie's Edge of Red
Central Stage Big Sky
Chase Club Jeff & Terry T
Cool Moe's (St. Pete) The Press
Daiquiri Deck Average Joe
Danny's (Holiday) Nitrus Tuesday
Dave's Bar & Grille Urbane Cowboys
Drew Street Station Karaoke
Extra Inning Ballpark Cafe Paul Anthony
Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Noel Cooney
Fuzzy's Sportsbar & Grill Derek Trucks Band
Gasoline Alley The Skinny/Blue Joules/Damn The Torpedoes
Gators Cafe Green Flash
Gatorz (Brandon T Blue
Green Iguana (West Shore) Soul System
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Sam Osborne/Chromatic
Green Parrot (Largo) Stormbringer
Harbor Club Clairmel/Infected/Comma Girl
Holiday Cafe Big Picture
Hydeaway Mandalay
J.J.'s Sports Lounge Streetwize
J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Sequel
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Dreamtime
Java Jane's Liaison
Jester's Ulterior Motive
King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet
Louie Pappa's (Tarpon Springs) Baby Huey Band
Mad Dogs & Englishmen Rebekah Pulley & Jerry Provost
Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Eddie Wright
Oar House (St. Pete) Double M Band
Pharm Uncle John's Band
Porterhouse Rock Cafe Full Tilt
Purple Moon Taylor Lake
Ringside Cafe Tommy McCoy & Tuff Tones
Rudy's Sports Cafe Blind Mice
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Little Jake & The Famous Soul Funk
Shades Cheeky Monkey
Stump's Supper Club Jimmy James & The Velvet Explosion
Sunsets at Pier 60 Suzette Jennings & Moodswingz
T-Bones Latin Night w/DJ Erlin & Mambo Mattey
Velvet Progressive House w/DJ Major
Sunday, Nov. 4
Events
Orpheum Module One/Terror Organ/Exham Priority
Palladium Theater Third Annual Palladium Season Showcase
Bars/Small Stages
Beach Place (Whitey's) Average Joe
Big Kahuna's Robbie Lake & Bookends Review
Cadillac Jack's Baby Huey
Carlie's Life On Mars
Dave's Bar & Grille Kim Harpo's Blues Party
Green Iguana (West Shore) Johnny & Jimmy
Green Iguana (Ybor City) John Hendrix/Kenny McGee's Disease
Green Parrot (Largo) Kamelot Rob Rock Vandenplas
Holiday Inn Sunspree (Clw.) Rhodeside
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Positivity
Jimmy B's Manhattan Project/Green Flash
King Corona Cigars Jazz Jam w/The Michael Royal Trio
Purple Moon Those 2 Girls
Ringside Cafe Blues Jam
Royalty Theatre Mambo Mattey & DJ Erlin
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Jam w/Barefoot Mikee
Skipper's Smokehouse Outrageous Fortune/Shanna Smith/John Zias & Friends/Tim Diehl/Joy Katzen-Guthrie/Bonnie Whitehurst
Sunsets at Pier 60 D'Aftermath
Tarpon Springs Performing Arts Center Joseph Schwartz
Monday, Nov. 5
Amphitheater DJ Mike Nice
Brass Mug Open Jam
Carlie's Life On Mars
Dave's Bar & Grille Seabreeze
Extra Inning Ballpark Cafe Karaoke
Gasoline Alley The Pretenders
Green Iguana (West Shore) John Springs/Blues Jam w/Johnny G. Lyons
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Kenny McGee's Disease
Jimmy B's The Spells/Mandalay
Limey's Pub Open Mic w/Ted Wray
Night Stand (formerly Spurs) Industry Night
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Sunsets at Pier 60 Local Tourist
Wet Willie's (BayWalk) Karaoke
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Events
Orpheum Fathead
Bars/Small Stages
AJ's Ale House Parts & Labor
BayWalk Swing and Latin Dance
Carlie's Partners N Crime
Dave's Bar & Grille Just John
Gasoline Alley Sugar Spoon/Octane/First Born
Green Iguana (West Shore) Jimmy James/Velvet Jones
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Keny McGee's Disease
J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Terry John
Jimmy B's Caesar/Retroactive
Jungle Island Baby Huey
Limey's Pub Ted Wray
Pegasus Lounge Karaoke
Players Bar & Grille Karaoke
Ringside Cafe Daryl & Slugo
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Sunsets at Pier 60 Mandalay
Three Lions British Pub Food
Wet Willie's (BayWalk) Karaoke
Yeoman's Road Pub Open Blues Jam w/Mike Tozier
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Bars/Small Stages
AJ's Ale House Dr. Do-Little
Billy G'Z (Clw.) The Clearwater All-Stars
Blue Shark T-Blue Band
Bourbon Street Mike McKinley Group/The Marvins
Carlie's Even Steven
Chase Club Andy & Melissa
Club Hedo Hospitality Night w/DJ Leprechaun
Coliseum Bruce Ralg Dance Band
Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk
Dave's Bar & Grille Rene LaBre and the Cotton Pickers' Wang Dang Doodle Jam
Frankie's RetroModernFuturism w/DJs Curse Mackey & Jim Beeler
Gasoline Alley Soul Sacrifice
Green Iguana (West Shore) Zoom/Velvet Jones
Green Iguana (Ybor City) Curious Jones
Green Parrot (Largo) Sequel
Hydeaway Positivity
J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Streetwize
Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Rhodeside
Java Jane's Open Mic
Jimmy B's Steve O./The Authorities
Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Irish Tunes by Burley Hill
Orpheum Volto Do Mar/DJ Archea/2Critical/TBA
Players Bar & Grille Karaoke
Rain Lounge DJ Simply Jeff/DJ Keith Mackenzie
Rare Olive Bombed Out Cat
Ringside Cafe Dawn Martini Band
Seabreeze Bar & Grill Blues Jam w/Sarahsax
Shades Karaoke
Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel
Skipper's Smokehouse Impulse
Stump's Supper Club NuSoul/Jimmy James & The Velvet Explosion
Sunsets at Pier 60 Lucky Nate
T-Bones Johnny Charro
Yeoman's Road Pub Acoustic Artists & Writers Night w/Vince Longo
Upcoming Concerts
November
8 Alice Cooper Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Lonestar/Jamie O'Neal/Blake Shelton Ice Palace
9 Genitorturers/Retard-O-Bot/TBA The Masquerade
9 Midnight Oil Jannus Landing
10 Moscow State Symphony Orchestra Ruth Eckerd Hall
10 Eight To The Bar Zendah Grotto
10 Aspera/Isobella/Showman's Rest Orpheum
11 Throat Cutter/DJ FucTinLife/TBA Brass Mug
11 United We Stand Fest featuring Dead End Kids/My Hotel Year/As You Wish/Fang Shooey/Rudesquad/The Chucky Luv Band/The Underestimated Band/Nation of Suspects/VD State Theatre
13 The Honor System/The Chase Theory Orpheum
13 Holly Gwinn Graham/Raiford Starke Skipper's Smokehouse
14 P.O.D./FenixTX/Blindside Jannus Landing
14 Voodoo Glow Skulls/Pulley/TBA State Theatre
16 Burning Airlines/Garrison/Closure Orpheum
16 Blue Jeans Classics: The Florida Orchestra presents The Thrill of the Orchestra Coliseum
16 Ray Wylie Hubbard/Eliza Gilkyson Skipper's Smokehouse
17 Dick Dale State Theatre
17 The Prodigals/The Gita Skipper's Smokehouse
18 Engine Down/The Mercury Program/Fin Fang Foom Orpheum
18 Elvin Jones Tampa Theatre
19 Squad Five-O/The Blamed/Sagoh 24/7/September Engagement State Theatre
19 Sweep The Leg Johnny/Terminal Crash/Coma Girl New World Brewery
22 International Noise Conspiracy/The Hives/TBA Orpheum
24 Dixie Dregs/TBA Jannus Landing
24 Seven Nations State Theatre
24 Cutthroats 9/The Convocation Of.../Cavity Orpheum
25 Robby Krieger Band State Theatre
27 Aerosmith/The Cult Ice Palace
27 Koufax/Loyal Frisbee/TBA Orpheum
28 Alison Krauss and Union Station Ruth Eckerd Hall
29 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Jay Black & The Americans/Little Anthony & The Imperials Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Five-Eight/Burdenfly/Screwface Orpheum
30 The Derailers Skipper's Smokehouse
December
1 El Vez Skipper's Smokehouse
2 97X's Next Big Thing w/Sum 41/Disturbed/Alien Ant Farm/LIT/New Found Glory/Dave Navarro/Jimmy Eat World/Adema/Flickerstick/Lucky Boys Confusion/Stroke 9/Sugarcult/Abandoned Pools/Soulsystem/Crizzy & The Punx
6 Trans Am/Rye Coalition/Oxes Orpheum
8 Good Charlotte/Mest/Sugarcult State Theatre
9 Dashboard Confessional/Rocking Horse Winner/Seville State Theatre
12 Over It/Brand New/Mid Carson July New World Brewery
20 Blue Jeans Classics: The Florida Orchestra presents Simple Gifts Coliseum
28 The Osmond Brothers Christmas Ruth Eckerd Hall
31 Red Elvises Skipper's Smokehouse
31 Donna The Buffalo The Coliseum
January
25 Richard Shindell Falk Theater