9 Genitorturers/Retard-O-Bot/TBA The Masquerade
9 Midnight Oil Jannus Landing
10 Moscow State Symphony Orchestra Ruth Eckerd Hall
10 Eight To The Bar Zendah Grotto
10 Aspera/Isobella/Showman's Rest Orpheum
11 Throat Cutter/DJ FucTinLife/TBA Brass Mug
11 United We Stand Fest featuring Dead End Kids/My Hotel Year/As You Wish/Fang Shooey/Rudesquad/The Chucky Luv Band/The Underestimated Band/Nation of Suspects/VD State Theatre
13 The Honor System/The Chase Theory Orpheum
13 Holly Gwinn Graham/Raiford Starke Skipper's Smokehouse
14 P.O.D./FenixTX/Blindside Jannus Landing
14 Voodoo Glow Skulls/Pulley/TBA State Theatre
16 Burning Airlines/Garrison/Closure Orpheum
16 Blue Jeans Classics: The Florida Orchestra presents The Thrill of the Orchestra Coliseum
16 Ray Wylie Hubbard/Eliza Gilkyson Skipper's Smokehouse
17 Dick Dale State Theatre
17 The Prodigals/The Gita Skipper's Smokehouse
18 Engine Down/The Mercury Program/Fin Fang Foom Orpheum
18 Elvin Jones Tampa Theatre
19 Squad Five-O/The Blamed/Sagoh 24/7/September Engagement State Theatre
19 Sweep The Leg Johnny/Terminal Crash/Coma Girl New World Brewery
22 International Noise Conspiracy/The Hives/TBA Orpheum
24 Dixie Dregs/TBA Jannus Landing
24 Seven Nations State Theatre
24 Cutthroats 9/The Convocation Of.../Cavity Orpheum
25 Robby Krieger Band State Theatre
27 Aerosmith/The Cult Ice Palace
27 Koufax/Loyal Frisbee/TBA Orpheum
28 Alison Krauss and Union Station Ruth Eckerd Hall
29 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Jay Black & The Americans/Little Anthony & The Imperials Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Five-Eight/Burdenfly/Screwface Orpheum
30 The Derailers Skipper's Smokehouse
December
1 El Vez Skipper's Smokehouse
2 97X's Next Big Thing w/Sum 41/Disturbed/Alien Ant Farm/LIT/New Found Glory/Dave Navarro/Jimmy Eat World/Adema/Flickerstick/Lucky Boys Confusion/Stroke 9/Sugarcult/Abandoned Pools/Soulsystem/Crizzy & The Punx
6 Trans Am/Rye Coalition/Oxes Orpheum
8 Good Charlotte/Mest/Sugarcult State Theatre
9 Dashboard Confessional/Rocking Horse Winner/Seville State Theatre
12 Over It/Brand New/Mid Carson July New World Brewery
20 Blue Jeans Classics: The Florida Orchestra presents Simple Gifts Coliseum
28 The Osmond Brothers Christmas Ruth Eckerd Hall
31 Red Elvises Skipper's Smokehouse
31 Donna The Buffalo The Coliseum
January
25 Richard Shindell Falk Theater