Soundboard

Share on Nextdoor

Thursday, Nov. 15

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Bobby Friss

Alley Cat's Cafe Diane

Beach Place (Whitey's) Cheeky Monkey

Brass Mug The Schmeltz

Cadillac Jack's Baby Huey

Carlie's Stormbringer

Chase Club Derrick Williams

Daiquiri Deck Sam I Am

Dave's Bar & Grille Mike Tozier

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge New Jazz

Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Mike Daly

Gasoline Alley Bad Apple/Gary Schutt

Green Iguana (West Shore) Other Guy/Authorities

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Chromatic

Green Parrot (Largo) Bushhounds

J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Sequel

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Mandalay

Jimmy B's Mike Young/Saturn 5

King Corona Cigars Phil Provenzano & The Jazz Xperience

Mojo's Rhodeside

Newk's Green Flash

Palm Pavilion Shake

Porterhouse Rock Cafe Jimmy Griswald

Purple Moon Robbie Lake

Rare Olive Grin

Ringside Cafe Connectors

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Tomcat Blake & The Worthless Bums of Rhythm

Skipper's Smokehouse Uncle John's Band

Sunsets at Pier 60 Billy & The Heat

Friday, Nov. 16

Events

Harbor Club Crash Mitchell's Quartet/The Boats/We Have Agents

Jannus Landing Marley Fest w/Damian Marley/Julian Marley/Stephen Marley/Yami Bolo/Daddigan/The Uprising Band

Orpheum Burning Airlines/Garrison/Closure

Skipper's Smokehouse Ray Wylie Hubbard/Eliza GilkysonBars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Stormbringer

Alley Cat's Cafe DNA

Beach Place (Whitey's) Hunks of Funk

Brass Mug Sinful Healing/Final Chapter

Cadillac Jack's Eve & Energy

Cajun Cafe on the Bayou Laptop Randy

Carlie's Smoke N Run

Daiquiri Deck Kevin Toon/Big Brother

Dave's Bar & Grille Tom Kats

Drew Street Station Apple Jam

Dunedin Brewery BorderCollies

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Act III

Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Mike Daly

Gasoline Alley Chris & Ken/Trip2Go/Blackvox/Hank Madison

Green Iguana (West Shore) Kim Cramer/Authorities

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Coco Red/Velvet Jones

Green Parrot (Largo) Cheeky Monkey

J.J.'s Sports Lounge Shaky Ground

J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Time Tunnel

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Rhodeside

Java Jane's David Raines

Jilly's Sports Bar & Grill Nitrus Tuesday

Jimmy B's Dynamic Duo/Spy vs. Spy

Jungle Island Full Tilt

King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet

Largo Cultural Center Sean Chambers

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Michael Young

Neptune Lounge Blue Joules

Octagon Arts Center John Gorka

Overtime Sports Bar & Grill Ozona

Palm Pavilion Billy Martin

Patrick's (Tampa) Beggars Opera

Pegasus Lounge Soul Sacrifice

Pharm Mojo Creole

Porterhouse Rock Cafe 4 On The Floor

Purple Moon Robert Sutherland

Ringside Cafe Taxi

Rockwell's Corner Pub Walter Smith's Chicago Nights

Rudy's Sports Cafe Moon Lighters

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Tommy G and Highseas

Sidelines Sports Bar (Apollo Bch.) Baby Huey

Sunset Grille Ted Wray

Tucson's Tyger

Yeoman's Road Pub Sparky's Nightmare/Bob Anthony/Experimental Pilot

Saturday, Nov. 17

Events

Skipper's Smokehouse The Prodigals/The Gita

State Theatre Dick Dale/The Thrusters

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Stormbringer

Alley Cat's Cafe DNA

Beach Place (Whitey's) Hunks of Funk

Biff Burger Ulterior Motive

Boomerz 1404/Roadkill

Brass Mug Swamp Gas/Dark Faith/Arustex/After Death/Pass of Possession

Cadillac Jack's Eve & Energy

Cajun Cafe on the Bayou Laptop Randy

Carlie's Smoke N Run

Centro Ybor Plaza Urban Gypsies

Chase Club Walter Smith's Chicago Nights

Club 901 (Tampa) Super Cat/5th Element/Mighty Punisha/others

Cool Moe's (St. Pete) The Heritage

Daiquiri Deck Big Brother

Drew Street Station Red House Blues

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Monique

Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Mike Daly

Gasoline Alley Barely Pink/Diamond Gray/Sinister Bob

Green Iguana (West Shore) Authorities

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Kim Cramer/Velvet Jones

Green Parrot (Largo) Bad Neighbors

Hydeaway Toadstool

J.J.'s Sports Lounge Shaky Ground

J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Time Tunnel

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Mandalay

Java Jane's DeLunea

Jilly's Sports Bar & Grill Nitrus Tuesday

Jimmy B's Tyger/The Spells/Retroactive

Jungle Island Full Tilt

King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet

Mad Dogs & Englishmen Rebekah Pulley & Jerry Provost

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Eddie Wright

Neptune Lounge Bite Size/Big Kitty

New World Brewery Handshake Squad/Crash Mitchell's Quartet/Dead Horse Detective Agency

Orpheum DJ Rick West

Overtime Sports Bar & Grill Ozona

Palm Pavilion Billy Martin

Patrick's (Tampa) Beggars Opera

Pegasus Lounge Soul Sacrifice

Pharm Unkle Funkle

Porterhouse Rock Cafe 4 On The Floor

Purple Moon Mindy Simmons

Ringside Cafe Taxi

Rudy's Sports Cafe Moon Lighters

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Tommy G and Highseas

Sidelines Sports Bar (Apollo Bch.) Baby Huey

Sunsets at Pier 60 Rhodeside

Sunday, Nov. 18

Events

Orpheum Engine Down/The Mercury Program/Fin Fang Foom

Tampa Theatre Elvin Jones' Jazz Machine

Bars/Small Stages

Beach Place (Whitey's) Night Heart

Big Kahuna's Robbie Lake & Bookends Review

Boomerz Nothing Promise/Burn Theory/Animosity

Brass Mug Ivory Joe/Soma

Cadillac Jack's John Slate Jazz Quintet

Carlie's Life On Mars

Dave's Bar & Grille Kim Harpo's Blues Party

Gasoline Alley The Edgewater Band

Green Iguana (West Shore) Remedy

Green Iguana (Ybor City) John Hendrix/Boink

Holiday Inn Sunspree (Clw.) Rhodeside

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Positivity

Jimmy B's Manhattan Project/Rebel Pride

Palm Pavilion Mandalay (aft.)/Mark McGourley (eve.)

Purple Moon Ally Smith

Sundance Grill Ozona

Yeoman's Road Pub Toast

Monday, Nov. 19

Bars/Small Stages

Carlie's Life On Mars

Dave's Bar & Grille Seabreeze

Gasoline Alley Vicky & The Pretenders

Green Iguana (West Shore) John Springs/Blues Jam w/Johnny G. Lyon Band

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink

Jimmy B's The Spells/Manhattan Project

New World Brewery Terminal Crash/Coma Girl/TBA

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

State Theatre Squad Five-O/The Blamed/Sagoh 24-7/September Engagement/Race To Win

Sunsets at Pier 60 Local Tourists

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Parts & Labor

Carlie's Partners N Crime

Dave's Bar & Grille Just John

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Earl & Arch

Gasoline Alley Sledgewood/Burn Theory/Aabyss

Green Iguana (West Shore) Jimmy James/Nitrus Tuesday

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink

Jimmy B's Caesar/Retroactive

Jungle Island Baby Huey

Limey's Pub Ted Wray

Ringside Cafe Monte The Horse

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Skipper's Smokehouse Jeremy Lyons & The Deltabilly Boys

Sunsets at Pier 60 Mandalay

Three Lions British Pub Food

Wednesday, Nov. 21

Events

Dave's Bar & Grille Rock 'n' JUKE-A-Palooza w/The Accelerators/Tomcat Blake/The Acme Band/Mo' Kauffey & Les T./Blind Willie James & Allen Moffatt/Sandy Atkinson/Rene LaBre & the Cotton Pickers/Lil' Pearl & Fat Daddy/Mercy Road

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Dr. Do-Little

Alley Cat's Cafe Michael Hastings

Big City Tavern Lounge Cat

Cadillac Jack's Baby Huey

Carlie's Full Tilt

Centro Ybor Plaza Toast

Chase Club Andy & Melissa

Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Al McDaniel

Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Jon Springs

Fun Tampa Baby Anne CD Release Party w/Mojo/Keith MacKenzie/Daveaux

Gasoline Alley Damn The Torpedoes

Green Iguana (West Shore) Zoom/Nitrus Tuesday

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Authorities

Green Parrot (Largo) Jazz & Connie/Sequel

Hydeaway Grin/Positivity

J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Streetwize

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Rhodeside

Jimmy B's Steve O./Manhattan Project

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Thanksgiving Eve Bash w/Shake

New World Brewery Cam-One/2Critical

Palm Pavilion Tony Nicholson

Rare Olive Bombed Out Cat

Ringside Cafe Dawn Martini Band

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Skipper's Smokehouse Impulse

State Theatre Dukes of Hillsborough/Sadiya

Sunsets at Pier 60 Billy & The Heat

Concert Listing

November

22 International Noise Conspiracy/The Hives/TBA Orpheum

24 Dixie Dregs/TBA Jannus Landing

24 Seven Nations State Theatre

24 Cutthroats 9/The Convocation Of.../Cavity/Nothing Promise Orpheum

25 Robby Krieger Band State Theatre

25 Pigface/Gravity Kills/Godhead/Grim Faeries Masquerade

27 Aerosmith w/The Cult Ice Palace

27 Koufax w/Loyal Frisbee/TBA Orpheum

28 Alison Krauss and Union Station Ruth Eckerd Hall

29 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Jay Black & The Americans/Little Anthony & The Imperials Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Five-Eight w/Burdenfly/Screwface Orpheum

30 The Derailers Skipper's Smokehouse

30 Marcille Wallis/Ceol Binn Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa

30 Robert Mirabal Mahaffey Theater

December

1 El Vez Skipper's Smokehouse

1 Lucky and James Peterson Bourbon Street

1 U2/Garbage Ice Palace

2 97X presents The Next Big Thing feat. Sum-41/Disturbed/Alien Ant Farm/Lit/New Found Glory/Dave Navarro/Jimmy Eat World/Adema/Flickerstick/Lucky Boys Confusion/Stroke 9/Sugarcult/Abandoned Pools/Soulsystem/Crizzy & The Punx Coachman Park

2 Tesla Jannus Landing

6 Trans Am/Rye Coalition/Oxes Orpheum

6 Sick of it All/Shai Hulud/Glasseater State Theatre

8 Good Charlotte w/Mest/Sugarcult State Theatre

8 Vanilla Fudge Bourbon Street

8 27/Argentina/Isobella New World Brewey

9 Dashboard Confessional/Rocking Horse Winner/Seville State Theatre

10 Harry Connick, Jr. & His Big Band Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

12 Over It/Brand New/Mid Carson July New World Brewery

13 Liars' Academy Orpheum

13 Slipknot/In Flames/40 Below Summer USF Sun Dome

15 Groovenics/Gargamel State Theatre

18 Britney Spears w/O-Town Ice Palace

20 Blue Jeans Classics: The Florida Orchestra presents Simple Gifts Coliseum

22 Hubert Sumlin w/Sean Chambers Bourbon Street

28 The Osmond Brothers Christmas Ruth Eckerd Hall

31 Red Elvises Skipper's Smokehouse

31 Donna The Buffalo The Coliseum

January

13 Huey Lewis and The News Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

18 Slayer The Masquerade

25 Richard Shindell Falk Theater

Scroll to read more News Feature articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.