Soundboard

Share on Nextdoor

Page 2 of 3

Ringside Cafe Taxi

Rudy's Sports Cafe Moon Lighters

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Tommy G and Highseas

Sidelines Sports Bar (Apollo Bch.) Baby Huey

Sunsets at Pier 60 Rhodeside

Sunday, Nov. 18

Events

Orpheum Engine Down/The Mercury Program/Fin Fang Foom

Tampa Theatre Elvin Jones' Jazz Machine

Bars/Small Stages

Beach Place (Whitey's) Night Heart

Big Kahuna's Robbie Lake & Bookends Review

Boomerz Nothing Promise/Burn Theory/Animosity

Brass Mug Ivory Joe/Soma

Cadillac Jack's John Slate Jazz Quintet

Carlie's Life On Mars

Dave's Bar & Grille Kim Harpo's Blues Party

Gasoline Alley The Edgewater Band

Green Iguana (West Shore) Remedy

Green Iguana (Ybor City) John Hendrix/Boink

Holiday Inn Sunspree (Clw.) Rhodeside

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Positivity

Jimmy B's Manhattan Project/Rebel Pride

Palm Pavilion Mandalay (aft.)/Mark McGourley (eve.)

Purple Moon Ally Smith

Sundance Grill Ozona

Yeoman's Road Pub Toast

Monday, Nov. 19

Bars/Small Stages

Carlie's Life On Mars

Dave's Bar & Grille Seabreeze

Gasoline Alley Vicky & The Pretenders

Green Iguana (West Shore) John Springs/Blues Jam w/Johnny G. Lyon Band

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink

Jimmy B's The Spells/Manhattan Project

New World Brewery Terminal Crash/Coma Girl/TBA

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

State Theatre Squad Five-O/The Blamed/Sagoh 24-7/September Engagement/Race To Win

Sunsets at Pier 60 Local Tourists

Tuesday, Nov. 20

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Parts & Labor

Carlie's Partners N Crime

Dave's Bar & Grille Just John

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Earl & Arch

Gasoline Alley Sledgewood/Burn Theory/Aabyss

Green Iguana (West Shore) Jimmy James/Nitrus Tuesday

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink

Jimmy B's Caesar/Retroactive

Jungle Island Baby Huey

Limey's Pub Ted Wray

Ringside Cafe Monte The Horse

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Skipper's Smokehouse Jeremy Lyons & The Deltabilly Boys

Sunsets at Pier 60 Mandalay

Three Lions British Pub Food

Wednesday, Nov. 21

Events

Dave's Bar & Grille Rock 'n' JUKE-A-Palooza w/The Accelerators/Tomcat Blake/The Acme Band/Mo' Kauffey & Les T./Blind Willie James & Allen Moffatt/Sandy Atkinson/Rene LaBre & the Cotton Pickers/Lil' Pearl & Fat Daddy/Mercy Road

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Dr. Do-Little

Alley Cat's Cafe Michael Hastings

Big City Tavern Lounge Cat

Cadillac Jack's Baby Huey

Carlie's Full Tilt

Centro Ybor Plaza Toast

Chase Club Andy & Melissa

Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Al McDaniel

Fox and Hounds Irish Pub Jon Springs

Fun Tampa Baby Anne CD Release Party w/Mojo/Keith MacKenzie/Daveaux

Gasoline Alley Damn The Torpedoes

Green Iguana (West Shore) Zoom/Nitrus Tuesday

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Authorities

Green Parrot (Largo) Jazz & Connie/Sequel

Hydeaway Grin/Positivity

J.R.'s Grill House & Pub Streetwize

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Rhodeside

Jimmy B's Steve O./Manhattan Project

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Thanksgiving Eve Bash w/Shake

New World Brewery Cam-One/2Critical

Palm Pavilion Tony Nicholson

Rare Olive Bombed Out Cat

Ringside Cafe Dawn Martini Band

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Skipper's Smokehouse Impulse

State Theatre Dukes of Hillsborough/Sadiya

Sunsets at Pier 60 Billy & The Heat

Concert Listing

November

22 International Noise Conspiracy/The Hives/TBA Orpheum

24 Dixie Dregs/TBA Jannus Landing

24 Seven Nations State Theatre

24 Cutthroats 9/The Convocation Of.../Cavity/Nothing Promise Orpheum

25 Robby Krieger Band State Theatre

25 Pigface/Gravity Kills/Godhead/Grim Faeries Masquerade

27 Aerosmith w/The Cult Ice Palace

27 Koufax w/Loyal Frisbee/TBA Orpheum

28 Alison Krauss and Union Station Ruth Eckerd Hall

29 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Jay Black & The Americans/Little Anthony & The Imperials Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Five-Eight w/Burdenfly/Screwface Orpheum

30 The Derailers Skipper's Smokehouse

30 Marcille Wallis/Ceol Binn Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa

30 Robert Mirabal Mahaffey Theater

December

1 El Vez Skipper's Smokehouse

1 Lucky and James Peterson Bourbon Street

1 U2/Garbage Ice Palace

2 97X presents The Next Big Thing feat. Sum-41/Disturbed/Alien Ant Farm/Lit/New Found Glory/Dave Navarro/Jimmy Eat World/Adema/Flickerstick/Lucky Boys Confusion/Stroke 9/Sugarcult/Abandoned Pools/Soulsystem/Crizzy & The Punx Coachman Park

2 Tesla Jannus Landing

6 Trans Am/Rye Coalition/Oxes Orpheum

6 Sick of it All/Shai Hulud/Glasseater State Theatre

8 Good Charlotte w/Mest/Sugarcult State Theatre

8 Vanilla Fudge Bourbon Street

8 27/Argentina/Isobella New World Brewey

9 Dashboard Confessional/Rocking Horse Winner/Seville State Theatre

Scroll to read more News Feature articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.