Tropical Heatwave 2012: Stage by stage schedule

Plan your perfect day for this year's WMNF music festival.

CLICK HERE to check out our Top 10 Heatwave Band breakdown.

THE BRICKS Signals From Satellites (7:30-8:10 p.m.), Y Los Dos Pistoles (8:30-9:10 p.m.), Saskatchewan (9:30-10:10 p.m.), Jensen Serf Company (10:30-11:10 p.m.), Auto! Automatic!! (11:30 p.m.-12:10 a.m.)

CENTENNIAL PARK Bella Danza Dance Crew (5-5:30 p.m.), The Mudflappers (5:30-6:20 p.m.), The Vodkanauts (6:40-7:40 p.m.), The Groves (8-8:40 p.m.), Mojo Gurus (9-10 p.m.)

CENTRO YBOR STAGE John Allen (2:30-3:15 p.m.), Erin Solari (3:30-4:15 p.m.), Ian and Evan (4:30-5:15 p.m.), Danny Freeman (5:30-6:15 p.m.), The Cook Trio (6:30-7:30 p.m.)

CL SPACE Hunter and Avery (6:45-7:15 p.m.), Wet Nurse (7:30-8 p.m.), Dynasty (8:15-8:45 p.m.), Sons of Hippies (9-9:30 p.m.), The Same (9:45-10:15 p.m.), Tallhart (10:30-11 p.m.), Spiller (11:15-11:45 p.m.)

COLLAGE Funky Seeds (6:20-7:20 p.m.), Amber Lynn and the Swingin’ Papas (7:40-8:40 p.m.), Acme Jazz Garage (9-10 p.m.), The Whiskey Gentry (10:20-11:30 p.m.), Kaleigh Baker (11:50 p.m.-12:50 a.m.)

CROWBAR Damion Suomi and the Minor Prophets (6-7 p.m.), He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister (7:20-8:20 p.m.), Jane Jane Pollock (8:40 p.m.-9:40 p.m.), The London Souls (10-11:10 p.m.), Boom Chick (11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.)

CUBAN CLUB BALLROOM UNRB (6-7 p.m.), Beebs and her Moneymakers (7:20-8:20 p.m.), Rocket 88 (8:40-9:40 p.m.), El Tule (10:10-11:10 p.m.), Impulse (11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.)

CUBAN CLUB BANDSHELL ON THE PATIO Tampa Taiko (4:30-5:10 p.m.), Thomas Wynn and the Believers (5:30-6:30 p.m.), Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds (6:55-8:05 p.m.), Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra (8:30-9:45 p.m.), Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs (10:10-11:25 p.m.), Barely Pink Does Bowie (11:45 p.m.-1 a.m.)

CUBAN CLUB CANTINA The Garbage Men (5:05-5:35), Jubal’s Kin (5:55-6:55 p.m.), Dex Romweber Duo (7:15-8:20 p.m.), Lipbone Redding and the Lipbone Orchestra (8:40-9:40 p.m.), Barons of Tang (10-11:05 p.m.), The Explorers Club (11:30 p.m.-12:35 a.m.), Sarasota Slim’s Late Night Jam (12:45-2 a.m.)

EL PASAJE PLAZA Bobby Lee Rodgers (5-6 p.m.), The Revelations feat. Tre Williams (6:25-7:40 p.m.), Suenalo (8:05-9:20 p.m.), Chuck Prophet and Mission Express (9:45-11:05 p.m.), The Bright Light Social Hour (11:25 p.m.-1 a.m.)

NEW WORLD BREWERY Roadkill Ghost Choir (6-6:50 p.m.), The Preservation (7-8 p.m.), The Semis (8-8:50 p.m.), The Wooly Bushmen (9-9:50 p.m.), Greenland is Melting (10-10:50 p.m.), Will Quinlan and the Diviners (11-11:50 p.m.), The Rocketboys (midnight-1 a.m.)

THE RITZ The Hip Abduction (6-7 p.m.), Have Gun, Will Travel (7:20-8:20 p.m.), Black Taxi (8:40-9:40 p.m.), The Growlers (10-11:10 p.m.), JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound (11:30 p.m.-12:45 a.m.)

THE RITZ SIDEROOM The Wholetones (6:30-7:30 p.m.), Poetry n’ Lotion (7:50-8:50 p.m.), [email protected] (9:10-10:10 p.m.), Infinite Groove Orchestra (10:35-11:35 p.m.)

THE ROOSEVELT 2.0 Kirsten and Jasmin Trio, (5:30-6:25 p.m.), A Fragile Tomorrow (6:30-7:25 p.m.), Matt Woods (7:30-8:25 p.m.), Rebekah Pulley and Rob Pastore (8:30-9:20 p.m.), The Dreadful Snakes (9:30-10:20 p.m.), Sunset Bridge Band (10:30-11:20 p.m), Chris Pickering (11:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.)

Scroll to read more News Feature articles

Newsletters

Join Creative Loafing Tampa Bay Newsletters

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.