Soundboard

Thursday, Sept. 20

Events

Brass Mug Crowbar/Against All/Shiver/Flood

Jannus Landing Medeski Martin & Wood

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Diamond Gray

Alley Cat's Cafe Diane

Beach Place (Whitey's) Saturn 5

Big J.R.'s The Sevilles

Cadillac Jack's Abstract

Daiquiri Deck Retroactive

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Theo Valentin

Frenchy's Rockaway Green Flash

Gasoline Alley Golden Vanity/Gary Schutt

Grand Finale Blue Plate Special

Green Iguana (West Shore) Other Guy/Velvet Jones

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Brother 2 Brother

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Toadstool

Jimmy B's 1/2 Naked People/Baby Huey Band

King Corona Cigars Ghetto Love Sugar

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Shake

Mojo's Ozona

New York, New York Sequel

Orpheum My Hotel Year/Chase Theory/We Have Agenets

Pharm Bloodwire

Rare Olive Grin

Ringside Cafe Roger Hurricane Wilson

Rockwell's Corner Pub The Blue Team

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Sarasota Slim

Skipper's Smokehouse Uncle John's Band/Chad

T-Bones DJ Erlin & Percussionist Mambo Mattey

Friday, Sept. 21

Events

Gulf Coast Museum of Art Emit Presents David Liebman w/Abbey Rader

Ruth Eckerd Hall Little Feat/Dave Mason Band

State Theatre Hank Williams III/Gotohells

Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center Florida Orchestra Masterworks Concert w/Marija Temo

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Diamond Gray

Alley Cat's Cafe Mandalay

Beach Place (Whitey's) Stormbringer

Big J.R.'s Sequel

Bourbon Street Pocket Dogs

Brass Mug Yomamadilla/41 Down/Suspended Animation

Cadillac Jack's Uptown Revue

Carlie's Bad Neighbors

Daiquiri Deck Kevin Toon/Hunks of Funk

Dave's Bar & Grille Bulldog Johnnie & The Pack

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Swinging Johnsons

Foxy O'Toole's James & Powell

Gasoline Alley Ken & Chris/Shim-Sham/Rebel Pride

Green Iguana (West Shore) Jon Springs/Velvet Jones

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Coco Red/Authorities

Green Parrot (Largo) Damn The Torpedoes

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Impulse

Jester's Ulterior Motive

Jillian's Chuck Drake/Theo Valentin

Jimmy B's Pan Melodies/Mandalay/Spy vs. Spy

Jungle Island Bombed Out Cat

King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet

Lloyd's (formerly the Blues Ship) T-Blue Band

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Michael Young

Mojo's Diane

Neptune Lounge Natural Blend

New World Brewery Nutrajet/Ferrell Melton

Overtime Sports Bar & Grill Iris Calling

Palm Pavilion Retroactive

Pharm Save the Whale Benefit w/Bloodwire/Haze Gray/Hazard Factor/Lucid Fly

Porterhouse Rock Cafe Ozona

Red Zone (formerly Kasey's Cove) Kenny McGee's Disease

Ringside Cafe Back Track Blues Band

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Sarasota Slim

Skipper's Smokehouse Rev. Billy C. Wirtz

T-Bones DJ Erlin & Percussionist Mambo Mattey

Village Lounge Jerry Brown

Saturday, Sept. 22

Events

Clearwater Arts Studio Jeff Berlin/Richard Drexler/Danny Gottlieb

Jannus Landing Skid Row/Another Man Down

Mahaffey Theater Florida Orchestra Masterworks Concert w/Marija Temo

Orpheum The Faint/Now It's Overhead/

Kilsborough 17

Skipper's Smokehouse Skipper's 21st Birthday w/Damon Fowler Group/Quivering Rhythm Hounds/Dukes of Juke

State Theatre Lo/Nine2Life/Low2TheLeft/Megalblatta

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Diamond Gray

Alley Cat's Cafe Mandalay

Beach Place (Whitey's) Stormbringer

Big J.R.'s Sequel

Bourbon Street Harry Dash/Conduit/Hi-Mu

Brass Mug Table Tops/Hate Tank/Gnaw/Left Hand Black

Cadillac Jack's Uptown Revue

Carlie's Bad Neighbors

Central Stage Bus Stop w/DJ Andi K

Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk

Dave's Bar & Grille Shim Sham

Emerald Bar The Tim Version/We Have Agents

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Act III

Gasoline Alley Standing Shadows/Koncrete Kite/Rebel Pride

Green Iguana (West Shore) Velvet Jones

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Sam Osborne/Authorities

Green Parrot (Largo) Damn The Torpedoes

Jester's Ulterior Motive

Jillian's Chuck Drake

Jimmy B's Tyger/Spy vs. Spy/Rhythm Revue

Jungle Island Bombed Out Cat

King Corona Cigars Michael Ross Quartet

Limey's Pub The Gita

Lloyd's (formerly the Blues Ship) T-Blue Band

Mad Dogs & Englishmen Rebekah Pulley & Jerry Provost

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Eddie Wright

Mojo's Diane

Neptune Lounge Undecided/Wicker God

New World Brewery The Unrequited Loves/Ronny Elliott & The Nationals

O'Malley's Hollywood Dave & the Hotheads

Overtime Sports Bar & Grill Iris Calling

Pharm Basement

Porterhouse Rock Cafe Ozona

Red Zone (formerly Kasey's Cove) Kenny McGee's Disease

Ringside Cafe Back Track Blues Band

Seabreeze Bar & Grill Sarasota Slim

T-Bones Johnny Charro

Sunday, Sept. 23

Events

Orpheum Cadillac Blindside/Radio City Suicide/Arrivals

Ruth Eckerd Hall Florida Orchestra Masterworks Concert w/Marija Temo

UU Dome Pierce Pettis/Rayzmary

Bars/Small Stages

Big J.R.'s Michael Hastings/Jamm Tracks

Big Kahuna's Robbie Lake & Bookends Review

Brass Mug Born Into Kaos/Pulling Out/Scout 51/Straight 58

Cadillac Jack's Baby Huey Band

Carlie's Average Joe

Cha Cha Coconuts Bombed Out Cat

Dave's Bar & Grille Kim Harpo's Blues Party

Empire LTJ Icey/MC Conrad/Nookie/Trixie

Green Iguana (West Shore) Kenny McGee's Disease

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Donny O'Neil/Boink Jr.

Holiday Inn Sunspree (Clw.) Rhodeside

Jimmy B's Manhattan Project (aft.)/Rebel Pride (eve.)

King Corona Cigars Jazz Jam w/The Michael Royal Trio

Mickey Quinn's (Indian Shores) Soul Sunday w/Verbal/Swel/Anonymous

Palm Pavilion Shake (aft.)/Hammerhead (eve.)

Purple Moon Ally Smith

Ringside Cafe Blues Jam

Spinners @ Holiday Inn High Tide

Sundance Grill Full Tilt

Sunsets at Pier 60 D'aftermath

T-Backs Sarasota Slim/TBA

Monday, Sept. 24

Bars/Small Stages

Amphitheater DJ Mike Nice

Bahama Mama's Jaybo

Carlie's Average Joe

Dave's Bar & Grille Chef Marvin's Cookin'

Gasoline Alley Pattie & The Wannabees

Green Iguana (West Shore) John Springs/Blues Jam w/Johnny G. Lyons

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink Jr.

Jimmy B's The Spell/Dr. Do-Little

Night Stand (formerly Spurs) Industry Night

Palm Pavilion Mandalay

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Events

Jannus Landing Steel Pulse/TBA

Orpheum Owls/Har Mar Superstar/Hankshaw

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Parts & Labor

Big J.R.'s Terry John

Bourbon Street Catch a Rising Star Benefit w/Dan McMillion Jazz Orchestra/North End Jazz Ensemble

Dave's Bar & Grille Just John

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Earl N Arch

Gasoline Alley Irrational Thought/Christine Steel

Green Iguana (West Shore) Jimmy James/Curious Jones

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Boink Jr.

Jimmy B's Tyger/Wet

Palm Pavilion Hammerhead

Ringside Cafe Accelerators

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Events

Jannus Landing Leftover Salmon/Blueground Undergrass

State Theatre The Donnas/The Eyeliners/Kicks

Bars/Small Stages

AJ's Ale House Dr. Do-Little

Big J.R.'s Rock-A-Tones w/Bo Santo & Pat DiRoma

Blue Shark T-Blue Band

Brass Mug Eric Gales Band/Sinful Healing/Chain Poets

Carlie's Rebel Pride

Daiquiri Deck Hunks of Funk

Famous Cigars Jazz Lounge Al McDaniels

Frankie's RetroModernFuturism w/DJs Curse Mackey & Jim Beeler

Gasoline Alley Damn The Torpedoes

Green Iguana (West Shore) Zoom/Curious Jones

Green Iguana (Ybor City) Post Human

Green Parrot (Largo) Sequel

Hydeaway Positivity

Jack Willie's Tiki Bar Rhodeside

Jimmy B's Chris Baher/The Authorities

Limey's Pub The Gita

Palm Pavilion Mark McGourley

Rare Olive Bombed Out Cat

Ricky T's Baby Huey Band

Ringside Cafe Monte the Horse

Shephard's Beach Resort Sequel

Skipper's Smokehouse Impulse

T-Bones Johnny Charro

Tavern at Bayboro (USF St. Pete) Sandy Atkinson