APRIL
11 Iron & Wine w/Califone Plaza Theatre (Orlando)
11 Lost Bayou Ramblers Skipper's Smokehouse
11-12 Wanee Festival w/Allman Brothers Band/Gov't Mule/Bob Weir & Rat Dog/Levon Helm/Derek Trucks & Susan Tedeschi Soul Stew Revival/moe./Oteil & the Peacemakers/JJ Grey & Mofro/Larry McCray Band/Scrapomatic/Little Brown Peach/The Frequency/Inca Maya Spirit of Suwannee Music Park (Live Oak)
11-13 Tampa Bay Blues Festival w/Los Lonely Boys/Robert Cray/Trombone Shorty/Tab Benoit/Walter Trout/Robben Ford Vinoy Park
11 Craig Morgan Dallas Bull
11 The Independents w/The Dead Popes/The Redliners/How Dare You Crowbar
11 Lost Bayou Ramblers Skipper's Smokehouse
12 Todd Rundgren Tampa Theatre
12 Dub Conscious Skipper's Smokehouse
13 Julian Marley Jannus Landing
13 Street Light Manifesto Orpheum
13 Eight Annual Poetry and Jazz Reading Brandon Regional Library
15 Rush Amway Arena (Orlando)
15 The Starting Line w/Steel Train Jannus Landing
16 Murder by Death Orpheum
16 Saves the Day w/Armor for Sleep/Set Your Goals/Metro Station/Lydia State Theatre
16 Pat DiNizio (of the Smithereens) Tank's Tap Room
16 Voodoo Organist w/Worldwide Zoo/Super Secret Best Friends New World Brewery
16 Tret Fure Unitarian Universalist Church of Tampa
17 VHS or Beta w/Tigercity Crowbar
18 Joe Buck w/Tailgunner Joe and the Earls of Slander/Blind Buddy Moody Dave's Aqua Lounge
18 The Sauce Boss Skipper's Smokehouse
19 Avril Lavigne w/Boys Like Girls Ford Amphitheatre
19 Shooter Jennings Cypress Gardens
19 OneRepublic w/Fabolous USF Sun Dome
20 The AP Tour: The Matches/Sonny/Forever The Sickest Kids/The Rocket Summer/All Time Low Jannus Landing
20 Earth Wind and Fire Ruth Eckerd Hall
21 Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band St. Pete Times Forum
22 Panic at the Disco w/Motion City Soundtrack/The Hush Sound/Phantom Planet Ruth Eckerd Hall
22 Jake Shimabukuro Skipper's Smokehouse
23 Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (acoustic) Orpheum
23 Ministry Jannus Landing
25 Darryl Worley w/Jennifer Hanson Jannus Landing
25 Bill Staines The Craftsman House
25 Dan McMillion's High Octane Band Mahaffey Theater
25 Leon Russell Bourbon St. Nightclub
25 Rockapella Tampa Theatre
26 Charlie Musselwhite w/Sack'O'Woe Skipper's Smokehouse
26 Converge State Theatre
26 Turtle Island Quartet Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
27 Bon Jovi St. Pete Times Forum
27 Santana w/Derek Trucks Band Ford Amphitheatre
27 The Neville Brothers Central Park in Largo
27 Alchemy Fest: The Soulfound Sextet/Acho Brother/Katherine Kelly/Tarantella/Giving Tree Skipper's Smokehouse
29 Sheryl Crow Ruth Eckerd Hall
29 Ozomati Jannus Landing
30 Thrice Jannus Landing
30 Today Is The Day w/Rwake/Light Yourself on Fire Brass Mug
MAY
1 Chicago Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
1 Dimmu Borgir Jannus Landing
3 Eric Clapton with Robert Randolph and the Family Band Ford Amphitheatre
3 Hot Tuna w/Little Feat Jannus Landing
5 Kanye West w/Rihanna/Lupe Fiasco/N.E.R.D. Ford Amphitheatre
6 Radiohead Ford Amphitheatre
2 B.B. King w/Damon Fowler Ruth Eckerd Hall
7 Mindless Self Indulgence Jannus Landing
9 Tim McGraw w/Jason Aldean/Halfway to Hazard Ford Amphitheatre
12 The Spencer Davis Group Largo Cultural Center
16 Drive-By Truckers Jannus Landing
16 B.K. Jackson Jazz Quintet Mahaffey Theater
16 Joe Popp New World Brewery
17 WMNF's Tropical Heatwave w/Sonny Landreth/Del Castillo/Soul Rebels/Scissors for Lefty (others) Cuban Club
17 Drive-By Truckers Jannus Landing
17 A Cursive Memory Orpheum
18 Ace Frehley Jannus Landing
23 Pennywise Jannus Landing
24 Alicia Keys w/Ne-Yo St. Pete Times Forum
24 Arturo Sandoval Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
24 Matt Walsh Dave's Aqua Lounge
25 Steve Miller Band w/Joe Cocker Ford Amphitheatre
28 Cowsills Largo Cultural Center
JUNE
1 Dream Theater w/Opeth/Between The Buried and Me Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Steely Dan Ruth Eckerd Hall
11 Ladytron Czar
12 Pearl Jam w/Kings of Leon St. Pete Times Forum
15 Melissa Etheridge Ruth Eckerd Hall
18 True Colors Tour: Cyndi Lauper w/B-52's/Rosie O'Donnell Ruth Eckerd Hall
20 Mark Chestnutt Dallas Bull
20 The Latin Roots Quintet Mahaffey Theater
28 Toby Keith w/Montgomery Gentry Ford Amphitheatre
JULY
2 Ringo Starr & His ALL Starrs Tour w/Colin Hay/Billy Squier/Hamish Stuart/Edgar Winter/Gary Wright/Gregg Bissonette Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Dave Matthews Band w/Gomez Ford Amphitheatre
11 Van's Warped Tour Vinoy Park
16 Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers St. Pete Times Forum
25 Brooks & Dunn w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre
29 Slipknot/Disturbed/Mastodon/DragonForce/Sevendust/Five Finger Death Punch/Macfine Head Ford Amphitheatre
30 Mark Knopfler Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Juice Newton Largo Cultural Center
31 Return to Forever: Chick Corea/Al Di Meola/Stanley Clarke/Lenny White Ruth Eckerd Hall
AUGUST
16 Rascal Flatts w/Taylor Swift Ford Amphitheatre
29 Kenny Chesney w/LeAnn Rimes Ford Amphitheatre
SEPTEMBER
19 Brad Paisley Ford Amphitheatre
OCTOBER
3 Maroon 5 w/Counting Crows Ford Amphitheatre
10 Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre