Stevie Nicks, Pearl Jam

Plus Ladytron

JUNE

7 Bogus Pomp Ritz Theater

8 Tampa Noise Fest Transitions Arts Gallery at Skatepark of Tampa

8 Stevie Nicks Ford Amphitheatre

8 Abba — The Music Mahaffey Theater

8 The Duhks Skipper's Smokehouse

9 Steely Dan Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Eric Hutchinson w/Marie Digby/Justin Nozuka Orpheum

11 The Cure St. Pete Times Forum

11 Ladytron Czar

11 Matt Costa w/Delta Spirit State Theatre

12 Ingrid Michaelson State Theatre

12 Pearl Jam w/Kings of Leon St. Pete Times Forum

13 Skid Row State Theatre

13 Bonerama Skipper's Smokehouse

13 Trick Daddy w/Young Buck Jannus Landing

14 Memphis Train Union CD Release Party Dunedin Brewery

15 Melissa Etheridge Ruth Eckerd Hall

17 Kottonmouth Kings w/The Expendables Jannus landing

17 Less Than Jake w/Mustard Plug/Suburban Legends Jannus Landing

18 True Colors Tour: Cyndi Lauper w/B-52's/Rosie O'Donnell Ruth Eckerd Hall

18 Rancid w/Whole Wheat Bread/The Scurvy Jannus Landing

19 Ashlee Simpson Ruth Eckerd Hall

19 Mark Bryan (of Hootie & the Blowfish) Jannus Landing

20 Mark Chestnutt Dallas Bull

20 The Latin Roots Quintet Mahaffey Theater

26 Joshua James w/Will Dailey/Lex Land Orpheum

28 Toby Keith w/Montgomery Gentry/Carter's Chord/Mica Roberts/Trailer Choir Ford Amphitheatre

29 Demon Hunters w/Living Sacrifice/Oh, Sleeper/The Famine/Advent State Theatre

JULY

1 Tom Waits Times Union Center Moran Theatre (Jacksonville)

1 Dethklok w/Chimaira/Soilent Green Jannus Landing

2 Ringo Starr & His ALL Starrs Tour w/Colin Hay/Billy Squier/Hamish Stuart/Edgar Winter/Gary Wright/Gregg Bissonette Ruth Eckerd Hall

3 Crue Fest: Motley Crue w/Buckcherry/Papa Roach/Sixx A.M./Trapt Ford Amphitheatre

3 Sister Hazel Jannus Landing

7 Pat Benatar Ruth Eckerd Hall

9 Dave Matthews Band w/Gomez Ford Amphitheatre

11 Vans Warped Tour: Against Me!/Angels and Airwaves/Relient K/The Academy Is.../Gym Class Heroes (many more) Vinoy Park

16 Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers St. Pete Times Forum

17 Shelby Lynne Tampa Theatre

18 The Fab Four Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

22 Poison w/Sebastian Bach/Dokken Ford Amphitheatre

25 Brooks & Dunn w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre

27 311 w/Snoop Dogg/Fiction Plane Ford Amphitheatre

29 Slipknot/Disturbed/Mastodon/DragonForce/Sevendust/Five Finger Death Punch/Macfine Head Ford Amphitheatre

29 Boys Like Girls w/Good Charlotte/Metro Station/The Maine Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Mark Knopfler Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Juice Newton Largo Cultural Center

31 Return to Forever: Chick Corea/Al Di Meola/Stanley Clarke/Lenny White Ruth Eckerd Hall

31 Yes Ford Amphitheatre

AUGUST

2 George Michael St. Pete Times Forum

2 Projekt Revolution: Linkin Park w/Chris Cornell/The Bravery/Ashes Divide/Atreyu Ford Amphitheatre

9 Hippiefest: Jack Bruce of Cream/The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie/ Melanie Ruth Eckerd Hall

16 Rascal Flatts w/Taylor Swift Ford Amphitheatre

21 American Idols Live Tour St. Pete Times Forum

29 Kenny Chesney w/LeAnn Rimes Ford Amphitheatre

SEPTEMBER

19 Brad Paisley Ford Amphitheatre

19 John Prine Ruth Eckerd Hall

OCTOBER

3 Maroon 5 w/Counting Crows Ford Amphitheatre

10 Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre