JUNE
19 Ashlee Simpson Ruth Eckerd Hall
19 Voodoo Glow Skulls w/Knockout Orpheum
20 Mark Chestnutt Dallas Bull
20 The Latin Roots Quintet Mahaffey Theater
20 Irritable Tribe of Poets Salvador Dalí Museum
20 PM Dawn Bourbon St. Nightclub
21 Summer Jam 4: South Rakkas Crew w/Bird Street Players/The Basiqs/Saint Sweetheart/Petrograd in Transit/Dish/Tides of Man/X.O.X.O./Juice City Crowbar/New World Brewery
21 Kool & the Gang Tropicana Field
22 Reckless Kelly w/Urbane Cowboys Skipper's Smokehouse
22 Jim Scott w/James Durst UU Dome
24 The Morning Of w/The White Tie Affair/Holiday Parade Orpheum
25 Rooney w/Locksley/The Bridges State Theatre
25 El Ten Eleven Orpheum
26 Joshua James w/Will Dailey/Lex Land Orpheum
27 Win Win Winter w/Tres Bien Neptune Lounge
27 The Banner w/Elysia/A Girl A Gun A Ghost/Knights of the Abyss/See You Next Tuesday Orpheum
28 Toby Keith w/Montgomery Gentry/Carter's Chord/Mica Roberts/Trailer Choir Ford Amphitheatre
28 Tantric Jannus Landing
28 MeWithoutYou w/Maps and Atlases/Gasoline Heart Orpheum
28 Brownfest Allstars Bar
29 Demon Hunters w/Living Sacrifice/Oh, Sleeper/The Famine/Advent State Theatre
JULY
1 Tom Waits Times Union Center Moran Theatre (Jacksonville)
1 Adult Swim Presents: Dethklok w/Chimaira/Soilent Green Jannus Landing
1 Drowning Pool w/Nonpoint/Clenchfist Bourbon St. Nightclub
2 Ringo Starr & His ALL Starrs Tour w/Colin Hay/Billy Squier/Hamish Stuart/Edgar Winter/Gary Wright/Gregg Bissonette Ruth Eckerd Hall
3 Crue Fest: Motley Crue w/Buckcherry/Papa Roach/Sixx A.M./Trapt Ford Amphitheatre
3 Sister Hazel Jannus Landing
3 Black Chiney Bull's Club
5 Loverboy Tropicana Field
6 The Radiators w/Zach Deputy Skipper's Smokehouse
7 Pat Benatar Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Dave Matthews Band w/Gomez Ford Amphitheatre
9 Cute Is What We Aim For w/Ace Enders/Danger Radio/Power Space State Theatre
11 Vans Warped Tour: Against Me!/Angels and Airwaves/Relient K/The Aacdemy Is../Gym Class Heroes (many more) Vinoy Park
16 Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers St. Pete Times Forum
17 Shelby Lynne Tampa Theatre
17 Ours w/God or Julie/Plain Jane Automobile Orpheum
18 The Fab Four Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
19 MC Hammer Tropicana Field
20 Col. Bruce Hampton & the Quark Alliance Skipper's Smokehouse
22 Poison w/Sebastian Bach/Dokken Ford Amphitheatre
25 Brooks & Dunn w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre
27 311 w/Snoop Dogg/Fiction Plane Ford Amphitheatre
29 Slipknot/Disturbed/Mastodon/DragonForce/Sevendust/Five Finger Death Punch/Macfine Head Ford Amphitheatre
29 Boys Like Girls w/Good Charlotte/Metro Station/The Maine Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Mark Knopfler Ruth Eckerd Hall
30 Juice Newton Largo Cultural Center
31 Return to Forever: Chick Corea/Al Di Meola/Stanley Clarke/Lenny White Ruth Eckerd Hall
AUGUST
2 George Michael St. Pete Times Forum
2 LL Cool J Tropicana Field
2 Projekt Revolution: Linkin Park w/Chris Cornell/The Bravery/Ashes Divide/Atreyu Ford Amphitheatre
9 Hippiefest: Jack Bruce of Cream/The Turtles featuring Flo & Eddie/ Melanie Ruth Eckerd Hall
9 Seven Mary Three w/Days of the New Bourbon St. Nightclub
16 Rascal Flatts w/Taylor Swift Ford Amphitheatre
21 American Idols Live Tour St. Pete Times Forum
28 Rod Stewart Ford Amphitheatre
29 Kenny Chesney w/LeAnn Rimes Ford Amphitheatre
30 John Mayer w/One Republic Ford Amphitheatre
SEPTEMBER
19 Brad Paisley Ford Amphitheatre
19 John Prine Ruth Eckerd Hall
26 Lyle Lovett w/John Hiatt Ruth Eckerd Hall
OCTOBER
3 Maroon 5 w/Counting Crows Ford Amphitheatre
10 Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre
NOVEMBER
26 Madonna Dolphin Stadium (Miami)