Upcoming Concerts

March

29 Live Jannus Landing

29 Joshua Radin w/Schuyler Fisk State Theatre

30 Modern Skirts New World Brewery

30 Lúnasa Tarpon Springs Performing Arts Center

30 Victims of Circumstances Orpheum

31 Lamb of God w/Trivium, Machine Head/Gojira Jannus Landing

31 Gilberto Gil Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

APRIL

2 Chuck Mangione Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 Vince Gill Ruth Eckerd Hall

2 The Colour w/Simon Dawes Orpheum

3 Meat Loaf Ruth Eckerd Hall

4 & 5 Tom Jones Ruth Eckerd Hall

5 Stephen Lynch Tampa Theatre

6 Nora Jean Brusco Skipper's Smokehouse

6 Lovedrug State Theatre

7 Legendary JC's Skipper's Smokehouse

7 Riddle of Steel Crowbar

9-10 Burt Bacharach Youkey Theatre

10 Olga Kern Ruth Eckerd Hall

10 Jamie Lynn-Sigler USF Sun Dome

11 Blood Brothers State Theatre

13 -14 Wanee Festival w/Allman Brothers Band/Gov'tMule/Robert Randolph/The Radiators/Derek Trucks Band & Susan Tedeschi Live Oak

13 Kenny Loggins Ruth Eckerd Hall

13 Lynyrd Skynyrd w/Hank Williams Jr. St. Pete Times Forum

14 Flaming Lips Jannus Landing

14 Anti-Flag w/Alexisonfire State Theatre

15 Steve Forbert Skipper's Smokehouse

18 The Killers USF Sun Dome

19 Dear + Glorious Physician w/Summerbirds in the Cellar Crowbar

19 My Chemical Romance w/Muse St. Pete Times Forum

20 Fall Out Boy w/+44/Paul Wall/Cobra Starship Ford Amphitheatre

21 WMNF 88.5 Celebrates Ronny Elliott's 60th Birthday Skipper's Smokehouse

21 Captured by Robots w/Yip-Yip Crowbar

21 Ellis Paul Ruth Eckerd Hall

26 Diana Ross Ruth Eckerd Hall

29 98Rockfest w/Hinder/Three Days Grace/Buckcherry/Puddle of Mudd/Chevelle/Daughtry/Papa Roach/Flyleaf/Bullet For My Valentine/Dropping Daylight Raymond James Stadium grounds

MAY

2 Melt Banana Crowbar

3 Patrizio Buanne Ruth Eckerd Hall

4 Tampa Bay Blues Festival w/Jerry Lee Lewis/George Thorogood/Percy Sledge Vinoy Park

4 Delbert McClinton Tampa Theatre

4 Christina Aguilera w/Dannity Kane/Pussycat Dolls St. Pete Times Forum

8 Gwen Stefani Ford Amphitheatre

11 The Charlie Daniels Band Volunteer Jam w/The Outlaws/Marshall Tucker Band Ford Amphitheatre

12 WMNF Tropical Heatwave Cuban Club

14 Steely Dan Ruth Eckerd Hall

16 Bright Eyes Tampa Theatre

25 Subdudes State Theatre

June

2 Kenny Chesney w/Sugarland/Pat Green Ford Amphitheatre

19 Stephen Marley Jannus Landing

July

11 The Police St. Pete Times Forum

August

10 Toby Keith w/ Miranda Lambert and Flynnville Train Ford Amphitheatre

September

22 Brad Paisley w/Rodney Atkins Ford Amphitheatre

October

20 Alan Jackson w/Brooks & Dunn w/ Jake Owen and Catherine Britt Ford Amphitheatre