- Rock the Park Tampa: Have Gun, Will Travel w/BadCameo/Scxtt Aye (Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, Tampa)
- XOXO Carnival w/Lil Jon/Deux Twins/more (Armature Works, Tampa)
- The Offspring w/Radkey (Hard Rock Event Center at Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tampa)
- Lost In St. Pete: Torche w/Haute Tension/Timothy Eerie/Bangarang/Suck Brick Kid/Rutterkin/Chaunces/Scott Tanner/Kezra Leon/more (Various Venues, St. Petersburg)
- Riverfest: The Ruckus Music Festival w/Nathan Mitchell/Whit The Poet/more (Riverwalk Stage at David A. Straz Center for the Performing Arts, Tampa)
- Tim McGraw w/Russell Dickerson (MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre, Tampa)
- XOXO Carnival w/DJ Snake/Wax Motif/more (Armature Works, Tampa)
- Cory Smith (The Attic at Rock Brothers Brewing Co., Ybor City)
- The Closing Date Concert: Chael Blinya w/Notsew/Curtis Davis/Bauxmonk/Charle(s) Hines/more (The Bricks, Ybor City)
- Emo Night Tampa: Bad Bad Things w/The Drain Outs (The Hub, Tampa)
- Hyfa Tha Prospect (Only Human release party) w/DJ Laz/D.C./Big Business (Crowbar, Ybor City)
- Idle Moves w/Teeny Black Wolfe/Antonio Cheech Nobregas (Hampton Station, Tampa)
- Lost In St. Pete: Torche w/Loose Talk/Gat$/Geri X/Queenofex/Fantastical Tigers/Eyelid Cinema/J.T. Brown/Psych Montano/Nico Sweet/Shevonne & the Force/Razor and the Boogieman/RogerThomas/Bangarang/Kerry Courtney/more (Various Venues, St. Petersburg)
- Maxwell w/Anthony Hamilton/Joe (Amalie Arena, Tampa)
- Ramones Tribute 17 (Dunedin Brewery, Dunedin)
- XOXO Carnival w/Deadmau5/Shaggy/DJ Ekin/Doozie/more (Armature Works, Tampa)
- Born Ruffians w/Sham Family (Crowbar, Ybor City)
- The Florida Orchestra: Pops In the Park (Julian B. Lane Riverfront Park, Tampa)
- The Fritz (Skipper’s Smokehouse, Tampa)
- Lost In St. Pete: Trash Talk w/Dea & Saint//NDO+Rugawd/The Jackettes/Chlorine Fields/Deezy Wee/Joe Suel/Synergy In A Cup/Zeta the Babe/Jensen Serf Co./RogerThomas/more (Various Venues, St. Petersburg)
- The Menzingers w/Oso Oso/Sincere (Orpheum, Ybor City)
- The Stylistics (Hard Rock Event Center at Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tampa)
- XOXO Carnival w/The Black Honkeys/Soul Circus Cowboys (Armature Works, Tampa)
- Bad Luck w/Dollar Signs/Taking Meds (Crowbar, Ybor City)
- The Dead South w/The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band (Jannus Live, St. Petersburg)
- Ace Enders w/Rare Candy/Matt Rosas (Hooch and Hive, Tampa)
- The Afghan Whigs (Orpheum, Ybor City)
Dying Fetus w/Chelsea Grin/Bodysnatcher/Frozen Soul/Undeath Friday, May 6. 5:30 p.m. $22.50. Jannus Live, St. Petersburg
Fear and Loathing in Tampa: Bengali 600 w/Pete Bones/Robb Jeter (Shuffle, Tampa)
Hattan & the Bros. Kelly w/Kamenar/Ben Rogers (Hooch and Hive, Tampa)
Jesse James Decker w/Adam Doleac Friday, May 6. 8 p.m. $33.25-$63.25. Ruth Eckerd Hall, Clearwater
Permanent Makeup w/Floating Boy/Knife Rituals (debut show) Friday, May 6. 8 p.m. $5 requested. If I Brewed The World, St. Petersburg
Smokepurpp w/Richie Wess/Yung Dred Friday, May 6. 10 p.m. $15. The Ritz, Ybor City
Amorphis w/Sylvaine/Uada/Hoaxed Saturday, May 7. 8 p.m. $25-$50. Orpheum, Ybor City
One Night Of Queen Sunday, May 8. 7 p.m. $39-$49. Mahaffey Theater, St. Petersburg
Tampa Bay Lightning Playoff Pregame Party: Have Gun, Will Travel (Ford Thunder Alley at Amalie Arena, Tampa)
Don Broco Monday, May 9. 7 p.m. $22.50-$45. Orpheum, Ybor City